MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 50 Zcash to Swedish Krona

50 ZEC = 654,843.46 SEK · 1 ZEC = 13,096.87 SEK · +5.04% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $22.38B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →SEK to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 13,096.87 SEK1 SEK = 0.000076354126 ZEC+5.04% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
ZEC/SEK 13,019.12 SEK +15.09% (7D)
13.68K11.98K10.28KOct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 23:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The SEK leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 SEK0.00% of the conversion654,843.46 SEK
KCEX0%0.00 SEK0.00% of the conversion654,843.46 SEK
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX327.42 SEK0.05% of the conversion654,516.04 SEK
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR641.75 SEK0.10% of the conversion654,201.72 SEK
Backpack Exchange0.1%654.84 SEK0.10% of the conversion654,188.62 SEK
Biconomy.com0.1%654.84 SEK0.10% of the conversion654,188.62 SEK
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB654.84 SEK0.10% of the conversion654,188.62 SEK
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB654.84 SEK0.10% of the conversion654,188.62 SEK

Converting 50 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 5,238.75 SEK more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate13,096.87 SEKper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.000076354126 ZECper 1 SEK
24h change+5.04%24h ago: 12,469.03 SEK
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 13,096.87 SEK right now, so 1.00 SEK buys 0.000076354126 ZEC. ZEC is up 5.04% against SEK over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ZEC/SEK performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days10,460.64 SEK13,493.26 SEK11,664.90 SEK+15.09%
30 days11,165.06 SEK16,380.74 SEK13,176.84 SEK-19.36%
1 year1,953.01 SEK16,380.74 SEK5,390.96 SEK+451.29%

ZEC to SEK conversion tables

ZECSEK
0.001 ZEC13.10 SEK
0.01 ZEC130.97 SEK
0.5 ZEC6,548.43 SEK
1 ZEC13,096.87 SEK
10 ZEC130,968.69 SEK
25 ZEC327,421.73 SEK
50 ZEC654,843.46 SEK
500 ZEC6,548,434.62 SEK
1,000 ZEC13,096,869.24 SEK
SEKZEC
5.00 SEK0.00038177063 ZEC
25.00 SEK0.0019088531 ZEC
50.00 SEK0.0038177063 ZEC
500.00 SEK0.038177063 ZEC
5,000.00 SEK0.38177063 ZEC
10,000.00 SEK0.76354126 ZEC
100,000.00 SEK7.635413 ZEC
500,000.00 SEK38.177063 ZEC
10,000,000.00 SEK763.541257 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to SEK — FAQ

How much is 50 ZEC in SEK?

50 ZEC is worth 654,843.46 SEK at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 ZEC is 6,548,434.62 SEK and 5,000 ZEC is 65,484,346.22 SEK.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 SEK?

0.000076354126 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to SEK?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 SEK on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against SEK today?

ZEC is up 5.04% against SEK over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ZEC to SEK rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,953.01 SEK and 16,380.74 SEK, averaging 5,390.96 SEK, and it is up 451.29% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/SEK rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages