MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 10 Zcash to USDC

10 ZEC = 12,144.98 USDC · 1 ZEC = 1,214.5 USDC · -3.45% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $20.56B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →USDC withdrawal fees →USDC to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 1,214.5 USDC1 USDC = 0.00082338537 ZEC-3.45% (24h)Updated 2026-10-23 11:35 UTC
ZEC/USDC 1,221.92 USDC +0.06% (7D)
1,380.221,208.521,036.82Oct 16, 12:00Oct 19, 20:00Oct 23, 05:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 USDC0.00% of the conversion12,144.98 USDC$12,143.57
Bitfinex0%0 USDC0.00% of the conversion12,144.98 USDC$12,143.57
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX6.072491 USDC0.05% of the conversion12,138.91 USDC$12,137.5
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR11.902082 USDC0.10% of the conversion12,133.08 USDC$12,131.67
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB12.144981 USDC0.10% of the conversion12,132.84 USDC$12,131.43
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB12.144981 USDC0.10% of the conversion12,132.84 USDC$12,131.43
WEEX0.1%12.144981 USDC0.10% of the conversion12,132.84 USDC$12,131.43
WhiteBIT0.1%12.144981 USDC0.10% of the conversion12,132.84 USDC$12,131.43

Converting 10 ZEC on KCEX leaves you 97.159851 USDC more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,214.5 USDCper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.00082338537 ZECper 1 USDC
24h change-3.45%24h ago: 1,257.86 USDC
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 1,214.5 USDC right now, so 1 USDC buys 0.00082338537 ZEC. ZEC is down 3.45% against USDC over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the USDC off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 USDC over BNB Smart Chain (BEP20) on MEXC.

ZEC/USDC performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days1,055.21 USDC1,361.82 USDC1,189.83 USDC+0.06%
30 days1,126.22 USDC1,653.96 USDC1,307.18 USDC-20.76%
1 year197.090582 USDC1,653.96 USDC549.493795 USDC+354.12%

ZEC to USDC conversion tables

ZECUSDC
0.001 ZEC1.214498 USDC
0.01 ZEC12.144981 USDC
0.5 ZEC607.249066 USDC
1 ZEC1,214.5 USDC
10 ZEC12,144.98 USDC
25 ZEC30,362.45 USDC
50 ZEC60,724.91 USDC
500 ZEC607,249.07 USDC
1,000 ZEC1,214,498.13 USDC
USDCZEC
1 USDC0.00082338537 ZEC
10 USDC0.0082338537 ZEC
25 USDC0.020584634 ZEC
100 USDC0.082338537 ZEC
1,000 USDC0.82338537 ZEC
5,000 USDC4.116927 ZEC
50,000 USDC41.169269 ZEC
100,000 USDC82.338537 ZEC
1,000,000 USDC823.385375 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to USDC — FAQ

How much is 10 ZEC in USDC?

10 ZEC is worth 12,144.98 USDC at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 ZEC is 121,449.81 USDC and 1,000 ZEC is 1,214,498.13 USDC.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 USDC?

0.00082338537 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to USDC?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 USDC on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for USDC, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against USDC today?

ZEC is down 3.45% against USDC over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the ZEC to USDC rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 197.090582 USDC and 1,653.96 USDC, averaging 549.493795 USDC, and it is up 354.12% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/USDC rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-23 11:35 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-23 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages