MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 500 Zcash to USDC

500 ZEC = 661,066.93 USDC · 1 ZEC = 1,322.13 USDC · +5.02% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $22.38B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →USDC withdrawal fees →USDC to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 1,322.13 USDC1 USDC = 0.00075635306 ZEC+5.02% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
ZEC/USDC 1,342.51 USDC +17.65% (7D)
1,380.221,208.521,036.82Oct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 USDC0.00% of the conversion661,066.93 USDC$660,974.66
Bitfinex0%0 USDC0.00% of the conversion661,066.93 USDC$660,974.66
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX330.533467 USDC0.05% of the conversion660,736.4 USDC$660,644.18
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR647.845595 USDC0.10% of the conversion660,419.09 USDC$660,326.91
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB661.066933 USDC0.10% of the conversion660,405.87 USDC$660,313.69
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB661.066933 USDC0.10% of the conversion660,405.87 USDC$660,313.69
WEEX0.1%661.066933 USDC0.10% of the conversion660,405.87 USDC$660,313.69
WhiteBIT0.1%661.066933 USDC0.10% of the conversion660,405.87 USDC$660,313.69

Converting 500 ZEC on KCEX leaves you 5,288.54 USDC more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,322.13 USDCper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.00075635306 ZECper 1 USDC
24h change+5.02%24h ago: 1,258.89 USDC
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 1,322.13 USDC right now, so 1 USDC buys 0.00075635306 ZEC. ZEC is up 5.02% against USDC over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the USDC off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 USDC over BNB Smart Chain (BEP20) on MEXC.

ZEC/USDC performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days1,055.21 USDC1,361.82 USDC1,175.92 USDC+17.65%
30 days1,126.22 USDC1,653.96 USDC1,330.01 USDC-19.41%
1 year197.090582 USDC1,653.96 USDC544.115877 USDC+450.93%

ZEC to USDC conversion tables

ZECUSDC
0.001 ZEC1.322134 USDC
0.01 ZEC13.221339 USDC
0.5 ZEC661.066933 USDC
1 ZEC1,322.13 USDC
10 ZEC13,221.34 USDC
25 ZEC33,053.35 USDC
50 ZEC66,106.69 USDC
500 ZEC661,066.93 USDC
1,000 ZEC1,322,133.87 USDC
USDCZEC
1 USDC0.00075635306 ZEC
10 USDC0.0075635306 ZEC
25 USDC0.018908827 ZEC
100 USDC0.075635306 ZEC
1,000 USDC0.75635306 ZEC
5,000 USDC3.781765 ZEC
50,000 USDC37.817653 ZEC
100,000 USDC75.635306 ZEC
1,000,000 USDC756.353063 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to USDC — FAQ

How much is 500 ZEC in USDC?

500 ZEC is worth 661,066.93 USDC at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 5,000 ZEC is 6,610,669.33 USDC and 50,000 ZEC is 66,106,693.32 USDC.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 USDC?

0.00075635306 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to USDC?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 USDC on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for USDC, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against USDC today?

ZEC is up 5.02% against USDC over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the ZEC to USDC rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 197.090582 USDC and 1,653.96 USDC, averaging 544.115877 USDC, and it is up 450.93% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/USDC rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages