MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 10 Zcash to South African Rand

10 ZEC = 188,700.90 ZAR · 1 ZEC = 18,870.09 ZAR · -8.40% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $19.27B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →ZAR to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 18,870.09 ZAR1 ZAR = 0.000052993917 ZEC-8.40% (24h)Updated 2026-10-24 14:55 UTC
ZEC/ZAR 19,150.96 ZAR +1.17% (7D)
22.88K20.04K17.2KOct 17, 15:00Oct 21, 02:00Oct 24, 14:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The ZAR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 ZAR0.00% of the conversion188,700.90 ZAR
KCEX0%0.00 ZAR0.00% of the conversion188,700.90 ZAR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX94.35 ZAR0.05% of the conversion188,606.55 ZAR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR184.93 ZAR0.10% of the conversion188,515.98 ZAR
Backpack Exchange0.1%188.70 ZAR0.10% of the conversion188,512.20 ZAR
Biconomy.com0.1%188.70 ZAR0.10% of the conversion188,512.20 ZAR
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB188.70 ZAR0.10% of the conversion188,512.20 ZAR
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB188.70 ZAR0.10% of the conversion188,512.20 ZAR

Converting 10 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 1,509.61 ZAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate18,870.09 ZARper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.000052993917 ZECper 1 ZAR
24h change-8.40%24h ago: 20,599.47 ZAR
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 18,870.09 ZAR right now, so 1.00 ZAR buys 0.000052993917 ZEC. ZEC is down 8.40% against ZAR over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ZEC/ZAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days17,504.12 ZAR22,578.71 ZAR19,828.28 ZAR+1.17%
30 days18,682.86 ZAR27,410.42 ZAR21,423.88 ZAR-26.65%
1 year3,268.04 ZAR27,410.42 ZAR9,147.64 ZAR+313.78%

ZEC to ZAR conversion tables

ZECZAR
0.001 ZEC18.87 ZAR
0.01 ZEC188.70 ZAR
0.5 ZEC9,435.05 ZAR
1 ZEC18,870.09 ZAR
10 ZEC188,700.90 ZAR
25 ZEC471,752.26 ZAR
50 ZEC943,504.52 ZAR
500 ZEC9,435,045.19 ZAR
1,000 ZEC18,870,090.39 ZAR
ZARZEC
10.00 ZAR0.00052993917 ZEC
50.00 ZAR0.0026496958 ZEC
100.00 ZAR0.0052993917 ZEC
1,000.00 ZAR0.052993917 ZEC
5,000.00 ZAR0.26496958 ZEC
50,000.00 ZAR2.649696 ZEC
100,000.00 ZAR5.299392 ZEC
1,000,000.00 ZAR52.993917 ZEC
10,000,000.00 ZAR529.939168 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to ZAR — FAQ

How much is 10 ZEC in ZAR?

10 ZEC is worth 188,700.90 ZAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 ZEC is 1,887,009.04 ZAR and 1,000 ZEC is 18,870,090.39 ZAR.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 ZAR?

0.000052993917 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to ZAR?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 ZAR on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against ZAR today?

ZEC is down 8.40% against ZAR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ZEC to ZAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 3,268.04 ZAR and 27,410.42 ZAR, averaging 9,147.64 ZAR, and it is up 313.78% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/ZAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-24 14:55 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-24 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages