MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BNBConvert 10 BNB to Stellar

10 BNB = 41,063.48 XLM · 1 BNB = 4,106.35 XLM · +1.40% (24h) · BNB rank #4 · mcap $94.31B

BNB withdrawal fees →BNB trading fees →XLM withdrawal fees →XLM to BNB →
1 BNB = 4,106.35 XLM1 XLM = 0.00024352539 BNB+1.40% (24h)Updated 2026-10-18 21:19 UTC
BNB/XLM 4,087.59 XLM +9.96% (7D)
4,110.443,897.213,683.98Oct 11, 22:00Oct 15, 07:00Oct 18, 16:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 XLM0.00% of the conversion41,063.48 XLM$7,102.42
Ourbit0%0 XLM0.00% of the conversion41,063.48 XLM$7,102.42
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs20.53174 XLM0.05% of the conversion41,042.95 XLM$7,098.87
Pionex0.05%20.53174 XLM0.05% of the conversion41,042.95 XLM$7,098.87
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX20.53174 XLM0.05% of the conversion41,042.95 XLM$7,098.87
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR40.24221 XLM0.10% of the conversion41,023.24 XLM$7,095.46
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs41.06348 XLM0.10% of the conversion41,022.42 XLM$7,095.32
OKX0.1%41.06348 XLM0.10% of the conversion41,022.42 XLM$7,095.32

Converting 10 BNB on KCEX leaves you 328.507839 XLM more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate4,106.35 XLMper 1 BNB
Inverse0.00024352539 BNBper 1 XLM
24h change+1.40%24h ago: 4,049.64 XLM
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 35 exchanges listed

1 BNB converts to 4,106.35 XLM right now, so 1 XLM buys 0.00024352539 BNB. BNB is up 1.40% against XLM over the past 24 hours. 35 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the XLM off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 XLM over Stellar on Deribit.

BNB/XLM performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days3,706.83 XLM4,087.59 XLM3,944.92 XLM+9.96%
30 days3,289.85 XLM4,095.6 XLM3,730.11 XLM+5.37%
1 year2,469.84 XLM4,537.37 XLM3,696.93 XLM+17.28%

BNB to XLM conversion tables

BNBXLM
0.001 BNB4.106348 XLM
0.1 BNB410.634799 XLM
0.5 BNB2,053.17 XLM
5 BNB20,531.74 XLM
10 BNB41,063.48 XLM
50 BNB205,317.4 XLM
100 BNB410,634.8 XLM
1,000 BNB4,106,347.99 XLM
5,000 BNB20,531,739.94 XLM
XLMBNB
5 XLM0.001217627 BNB
25 XLM0.0060881348 BNB
50 XLM0.01217627 BNB
500 XLM0.1217627 BNB
5,000 XLM1.217627 BNB
10,000 XLM2.435254 BNB
100,000 XLM24.352539 BNB
500,000 XLM121.762696 BNB
10,000,000 XLM2,435.25 BNB

Related conversions

BNB to XLM — FAQ

How much is 10 BNB in XLM?

10 BNB is worth 41,063.48 XLM at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 BNB is 410,634.8 XLM and 1,000 BNB is 4,106,347.99 XLM.

How much BNB do I need to get 1 XLM?

0.00024352539 BNB at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BNB to XLM?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 XLM on a 1 BNB conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for XLM, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BNB gone up or down against XLM today?

BNB is up 1.40% against XLM over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BNB to XLM rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 2,469.84 XLM and 4,537.37 XLM, averaging 3,696.93 XLM, and it is up 17.28% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BNB/XLM rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-18 21:19 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-18 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages