MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 10 Bitcoin to Danish Krone

10 BTC = 5,369,897.22 DKK · 1 BTC = 536,989.72 DKK · -1.18% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.62T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →DKK to BTC →
1 BTC = 536,989.72 DKK1 DKK = 0.000001862233 BTC-1.18% (24h)Updated 2026-10-24 21:05 UTC
BTC/DKK 535,297.72 DKK -1.58% (7D)
568.13K549.36K530.6KOct 17, 18:00Oct 21, 05:00Oct 24, 17:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The DKK leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 DKK0.00% of the conversion5,369,897.22 DKK
KCEX0%0.00 DKK0.00% of the conversion5,369,897.22 DKK
Ourbit0%0.00 DKK0.00% of the conversion5,369,897.22 DKK
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs2,684.95 DKK0.05% of the conversion5,367,212.27 DKK
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX2,684.95 DKK0.05% of the conversion5,367,212.27 DKK
Pionex0.05%2,684.95 DKK0.05% of the conversion5,367,212.27 DKK
Flipster0.06%3,221.94 DKK0.06% of the conversion5,366,675.28 DKK
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR5,262.50 DKK0.10% of the conversion5,364,634.72 DKK

Converting 10 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 42,959.18 DKK more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate536,989.72 DKKper 1 BTC
Inverse0.000001862233 BTCper 1 DKK
24h change-1.18%24h ago: 543,395.94 DKK
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 54 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 536,989.72 DKK right now, so 1.00 DKK buys 0.000001862233 BTC. BTC is down 1.18% against DKK over the past 24 hours. 54 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BTC/DKK performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days532,610.06 DKK566,117.43 DKK547,541.96 DKK-1.58%
30 days535,297.72 DKK577,436.66 DKK555,241.91 DKK-4.61%
1 year391,245.02 DKK764,378.27 DKK518,906.43 DKK-28.14%

BTC to DKK conversion tables

BTCDKK
0.0001 BTC53.70 DKK
0.001 BTC536.99 DKK
0.01 BTC5,369.90 DKK
0.1 BTC53,698.97 DKK
1 BTC536,989.72 DKK
5 BTC2,684,948.61 DKK
10 BTC5,369,897.22 DKK
25 BTC13,424,743.06 DKK
50 BTC26,849,486.11 DKK
DKKBTC
5.00 DKK0.0000093111652 BTC
25.00 DKK0.000046555826 BTC
50.00 DKK0.000093111652 BTC
500.00 DKK0.00093111652 BTC
5,000.00 DKK0.0093111652 BTC
10,000.00 DKK0.01862233 BTC
100,000.00 DKK0.1862233 BTC
500,000.00 DKK0.93111652 BTC
10,000,000.00 DKK18.62233 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to DKK — FAQ

How much is 10 BTC in DKK?

10 BTC is worth 5,369,897.22 DKK at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 BTC is 53,698,972.23 DKK and 1,000 BTC is 536,989,722.29 DKK.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 DKK?

0.000001862233 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to DKK?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 DKK on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against DKK today?

BTC is down 1.18% against DKK over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BTC to DKK rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 391,245.02 DKK and 764,378.27 DKK, averaging 518,906.43 DKK, and it is down 28.14% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/DKK rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-24 21:05 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-24 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages