MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 5 Bitcoin to Danish Krone

5 BTC = 2,808,441.34 DKK · 1 BTC = 561,688.27 DKK · +1.60% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.69T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →DKK to BTC →
1 BTC = 561,688.27 DKK1 DKK = 0.000001780347 BTC+1.60% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 23:39 UTC
BTC/DKK 561,594.76 DKK +3.29% (7D)
566.91K549.52K532.13KOct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 23:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The DKK leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 DKK0.00% of the conversion2,808,441.34 DKK
KCEX0%0.00 DKK0.00% of the conversion2,808,441.34 DKK
Ourbit0%0.00 DKK0.00% of the conversion2,808,441.34 DKK
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs1,404.22 DKK0.05% of the conversion2,807,037.12 DKK
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX1,404.22 DKK0.05% of the conversion2,807,037.12 DKK
Pionex0.05%1,404.22 DKK0.05% of the conversion2,807,037.12 DKK
Flipster0.06%1,685.06 DKK0.06% of the conversion2,806,756.27 DKK
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR2,752.27 DKK0.10% of the conversion2,805,689.06 DKK

Converting 5 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 22,467.53 DKK more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate561,688.27 DKKper 1 BTC
Inverse0.000001780347 BTCper 1 DKK
24h change+1.60%24h ago: 552,822.36 DKK
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 54 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 561,688.27 DKK right now, so 1.00 DKK buys 0.000001780347 BTC. BTC is up 1.60% against DKK over the past 24 hours. 54 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BTC/DKK performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days533,995.93 DKK565,045.48 DKK547,047.52 DKK+3.29%
30 days542,763.47 DKK576,343.28 DKK556,938.91 DKK-2.17%
1 year390,504.19 DKK762,930.90 DKK519,494.22 DKK-21.62%

BTC to DKK conversion tables

BTCDKK
0.0001 BTC56.17 DKK
0.001 BTC561.69 DKK
0.01 BTC5,616.88 DKK
0.1 BTC56,168.83 DKK
1 BTC561,688.27 DKK
5 BTC2,808,441.34 DKK
10 BTC5,616,882.67 DKK
25 BTC14,042,206.68 DKK
50 BTC28,084,413.37 DKK
DKKBTC
5.00 DKK0.0000089017348 BTC
25.00 DKK0.000044508674 BTC
50.00 DKK0.000089017348 BTC
500.00 DKK0.00089017348 BTC
5,000.00 DKK0.0089017348 BTC
10,000.00 DKK0.01780347 BTC
100,000.00 DKK0.1780347 BTC
500,000.00 DKK0.89017348 BTC
10,000,000.00 DKK17.80347 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to DKK — FAQ

How much is 5 BTC in DKK?

5 BTC is worth 2,808,441.34 DKK at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 BTC is 28,084,413.37 DKK and 500 BTC is 280,844,133.66 DKK.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 DKK?

0.000001780347 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to DKK?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 DKK on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against DKK today?

BTC is up 1.60% against DKK over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BTC to DKK rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 390,504.19 DKK and 762,930.90 DKK, averaging 519,494.22 DKK, and it is down 21.62% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/DKK rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 23:39 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages