MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 10 Bitcoin to Hedera

10 BTC = 9,230,266.47 HBAR · 1 BTC = 923,026.65 HBAR · +3.33% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.66T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →HBAR withdrawal fees →HBAR to BTC →
1 BTC = 923,026.65 HBAR1 HBAR = 0.0000010833923 BTC+3.33% (24h)Updated 2026-10-12 17:05 UTC
BTC/HBAR 913,485.24 HBAR +8.16% (7D)
925.14K878.69K832.23KOct 5, 18:00Oct 9, 04:00Oct 12, 14:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 HBAR0.00% of the conversion9,230,266.47 HBAR$824,866.96
Ourbit0%0 HBAR0.00% of the conversion9,230,266.47 HBAR$824,866.96
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs4,615.13 HBAR0.05% of the conversion9,225,651.33 HBAR$824,454.53
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX4,615.13 HBAR0.05% of the conversion9,225,651.33 HBAR$824,454.53
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR9,045.66 HBAR0.10% of the conversion9,221,220.81 HBAR$824,058.59
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs9,230.27 HBAR0.10% of the conversion9,221,036.2 HBAR$824,042.1
OKX0.1%9,230.27 HBAR0.10% of the conversion9,221,036.2 HBAR$824,042.1
Toobit0.1%9,230.27 HBAR0.10% of the conversion9,221,036.2 HBAR$824,042.1

Converting 10 BTC on KCEX leaves you 73,842.13 HBAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate923,026.65 HBARper 1 BTC
Inverse0.0000010833923 BTCper 1 HBAR
24h change+3.33%24h ago: 893,254.95 HBAR
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 30 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 923,026.65 HBAR right now, so 1 HBAR buys 0.0000010833923 BTC. BTC is up 3.33% against HBAR over the past 24 hours. 30 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the HBAR off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 HBAR over Hedera on Deribit.

BTC/HBAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days837,204.29 HBAR920,166.79 HBAR887,054.73 HBAR+8.16%
30 days684,602.65 HBAR1,031,706.62 HBAR903,107.35 HBAR-9.33%
1 year545,712.79 HBAR1,067,197.99 HBAR805,324.1 HBAR+56.53%

BTC to HBAR conversion tables

BTCHBAR
0.0001 BTC92.302665 HBAR
0.001 BTC923.026647 HBAR
0.01 BTC9,230.27 HBAR
0.1 BTC92,302.66 HBAR
1 BTC923,026.65 HBAR
5 BTC4,615,133.23 HBAR
10 BTC9,230,266.47 HBAR
25 BTC23,075,666.17 HBAR
50 BTC46,151,332.33 HBAR
HBARBTC
10 HBAR0.000010833923 BTC
50 HBAR0.000054169617 BTC
100 HBAR0.00010833923 BTC
1,000 HBAR0.0010833923 BTC
5,000 HBAR0.0054169617 BTC
50,000 HBAR0.054169617 BTC
100,000 HBAR0.10833923 BTC
1,000,000 HBAR1.083392 BTC
10,000,000 HBAR10.833923 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to HBAR — FAQ

How much is 10 BTC in HBAR?

10 BTC is worth 9,230,266.47 HBAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 BTC is 92,302,664.67 HBAR and 1,000 BTC is 923,026,646.66 HBAR.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 HBAR?

0.0000010833923 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to HBAR?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HBAR on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for HBAR, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against HBAR today?

BTC is up 3.33% against HBAR over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BTC to HBAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 545,712.79 HBAR and 1,067,197.99 HBAR, averaging 805,324.1 HBAR, and it is up 56.53% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/HBAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-12 17:05 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-12 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages