MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 25 Bitcoin to Hungarian Forint

25 BTC = 658,841,340 HUF · 1 BTC = 26,353,654 HUF · -0.03% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.62T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →HUF to BTC →
1 BTC = 26,353,654 HUF1 HUF = 0.000000037945403 BTC-0.03% (24h)Updated 2026-10-24 23:09 UTC
BTC/HUF 26,214,951 HUF -1.58% (7D)
27.82M26.9M25.98MOct 17, 18:00Oct 21, 05:00Oct 24, 17:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The HUF leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion658,841,340 HUF
KCEX0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion658,841,340 HUF
Ourbit0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion658,841,340 HUF
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs329,421 HUF0.05% of the conversion658,511,919 HUF
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX329,421 HUF0.05% of the conversion658,511,919 HUF
Pionex0.05%329,421 HUF0.05% of the conversion658,511,919 HUF
Flipster0.06%395,305 HUF0.06% of the conversion658,446,035 HUF
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR645,665 HUF0.10% of the conversion658,195,675 HUF

Converting 25 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 5,270,731 HUF more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate26,353,654 HUFper 1 BTC
Inverse0.000000037945403 BTCper 1 HUF
24h change-0.03%24h ago: 26,360,944 HUF
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 54 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 26,353,654 HUF right now, so 1 HUF buys 0.000000037945403 BTC. BTC is down 0.03% against HUF over the past 24 hours. 54 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BTC/HUF performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days26,083,329 HUF27,724,274 HUF26,814,584 HUF-1.58%
30 days26,214,951 HUF28,278,607 HUF27,191,671 HUF-4.61%
1 year19,160,308 HUF37,433,634 HUF25,412,226 HUF-28.14%

BTC to HUF conversion tables

BTCHUF
0.0001 BTC2,635 HUF
0.001 BTC26,354 HUF
0.01 BTC263,537 HUF
0.1 BTC2,635,365 HUF
1 BTC26,353,654 HUF
5 BTC131,768,268 HUF
10 BTC263,536,536 HUF
25 BTC658,841,340 HUF
50 BTC1,317,682,680 HUF
HUFBTC
500 HUF0.000018972701 BTC
1,000 HUF0.000037945403 BTC
10,000 HUF0.00037945403 BTC
50,000 HUF0.0018972701 BTC
100,000 HUF0.0037945403 BTC
500,000 HUF0.018972701 BTC
10,000,000 HUF0.37945403 BTC
100,000,000 HUF3.79454 BTC
1,000,000,000 HUF37.945403 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to HUF — FAQ

How much is 25 BTC in HUF?

25 BTC is worth 658,841,340 HUF at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 250 BTC is 6,588,413,398 HUF and 2,500 BTC is 65,884,133,983 HUF.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 HUF?

0.000000037945403 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to HUF?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HUF on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against HUF today?

BTC is down 0.03% against HUF over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BTC to HUF rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 19,160,308 HUF and 37,433,634 HUF, averaging 25,412,226 HUF, and it is down 28.14% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/HUF rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-24 23:09 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-24 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages