MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 50 Bitcoin to Hungarian Forint

50 BTC = 1,327,969,088 HUF · 1 BTC = 26,559,382 HUF · -2.77% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.64T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →HUF to BTC →
1 BTC = 26,559,382 HUF1 HUF = 0.000000037651479 BTC-2.77% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 14:40 UTC
BTC/HUF 26,578,375 HUF +2.01% (7D)
27.66M26.81M25.96MOct 15, 13:00Oct 19, 00:00Oct 22, 12:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The HUF leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion1,327,969,088 HUF
KCEX0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion1,327,969,088 HUF
Ourbit0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion1,327,969,088 HUF
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs663,985 HUF0.05% of the conversion1,327,305,103 HUF
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX663,985 HUF0.05% of the conversion1,327,305,103 HUF
Pionex0.05%663,985 HUF0.05% of the conversion1,327,305,103 HUF
Flipster0.06%796,781 HUF0.06% of the conversion1,327,172,306 HUF
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR1,301,410 HUF0.10% of the conversion1,326,667,678 HUF

Converting 50 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 10,623,753 HUF more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate26,559,382 HUFper 1 BTC
Inverse0.000000037651479 BTCper 1 HUF
24h change-2.77%24h ago: 27,316,866 HUF
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 54 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 26,559,382 HUF right now, so 1 HUF buys 0.000000037651479 BTC. BTC is down 2.77% against HUF over the past 24 hours. 54 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BTC/HUF performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days26,053,916 HUF27,568,838 HUF26,724,350 HUF+2.01%
30 days26,481,689 HUF28,120,063 HUF27,123,134 HUF-3.08%
1 year19,052,886 HUF37,223,763 HUF25,323,203 HUF-25.70%

BTC to HUF conversion tables

BTCHUF
0.0001 BTC2,656 HUF
0.001 BTC26,559 HUF
0.01 BTC265,594 HUF
0.1 BTC2,655,938 HUF
1 BTC26,559,382 HUF
5 BTC132,796,909 HUF
10 BTC265,593,818 HUF
25 BTC663,984,544 HUF
50 BTC1,327,969,088 HUF
HUFBTC
500 HUF0.000018825739 BTC
1,000 HUF0.000037651479 BTC
10,000 HUF0.00037651479 BTC
50,000 HUF0.0018825739 BTC
100,000 HUF0.0037651479 BTC
500,000 HUF0.018825739 BTC
10,000,000 HUF0.37651479 BTC
100,000,000 HUF3.765148 BTC
1,000,000,000 HUF37.651479 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to HUF — FAQ

How much is 50 BTC in HUF?

50 BTC is worth 1,327,969,088 HUF at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 BTC is 13,279,690,877 HUF and 5,000 BTC is 132,796,908,774 HUF.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 HUF?

0.000000037651479 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to HUF?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HUF on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against HUF today?

BTC is down 2.77% against HUF over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BTC to HUF rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 19,052,886 HUF and 37,223,763 HUF, averaging 25,323,203 HUF, and it is down 25.70% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/HUF rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 14:40 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-22 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages