MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 10 Bitcoin to NEAR Protocol

10 BTC = 158,447.32 NEAR · 1 BTC = 15,844.73 NEAR · -6.00% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.68T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →NEAR withdrawal fees →NEAR to BTC →
1 BTC = 15,844.73 NEAR1 NEAR = 0.000063112461 BTC-6.00% (24h)Updated 2026-10-07 18:57 UTC
BTC/NEAR 15,552.13 NEAR -0.95% (7D)
18.46K16.82K15.19KSep 30, 20:00Oct 4, 07:00Oct 7, 19:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 NEAR0.00% of the conversion158,447.32 NEAR$834,207.89
KCEX0%0 NEAR0.00% of the conversion158,447.32 NEAR$834,207.89
Ourbit0%0 NEAR0.00% of the conversion158,447.32 NEAR$834,207.89
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs79.223658 NEAR0.05% of the conversion158,368.09 NEAR$833,790.79
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX79.223658 NEAR0.05% of the conversion158,368.09 NEAR$833,790.79
Pionex0.05%79.223658 NEAR0.05% of the conversion158,368.09 NEAR$833,790.79
Flipster0.06%95.06839 NEAR0.06% of the conversion158,352.25 NEAR$833,707.37
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR155.27837 NEAR0.10% of the conversion158,292.04 NEAR$833,390.37

Converting 10 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 1,267.58 NEAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate15,844.73 NEARper 1 BTC
Inverse0.000063112461 BTCper 1 NEAR
24h change-6.00%24h ago: 16,855.34 NEAR
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 44 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 15,844.73 NEAR right now, so 1 NEAR buys 0.000063112461 BTC. BTC is down 6.00% against NEAR over the past 24 hours. 44 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the NEAR off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 NEAR over NEAR on Bitfinex.

BTC/NEAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days15,364.45 NEAR18,282.34 NEAR17,095.58 NEAR-0.95%
30 days15,552.13 NEAR33,850.32 NEAR22,436.43 NEAR-54.06%
1 year15,552.13 NEAR69,775.65 NEAR45,691.72 NEAR-62.60%

BTC to NEAR conversion tables

BTCNEAR
0.0001 BTC1.584473 NEAR
0.001 BTC15.844732 NEAR
0.01 BTC158.447316 NEAR
0.1 BTC1,584.47 NEAR
1 BTC15,844.73 NEAR
5 BTC79,223.66 NEAR
10 BTC158,447.32 NEAR
25 BTC396,118.29 NEAR
50 BTC792,236.58 NEAR
NEARBTC
0.1 NEAR0.0000063112461 BTC
1 NEAR0.000063112461 BTC
10 NEAR0.00063112461 BTC
25 NEAR0.0015778115 BTC
100 NEAR0.0063112461 BTC
1,000 NEAR0.063112461 BTC
10,000 NEAR0.63112461 BTC
50,000 NEAR3.155623 BTC
500,000 NEAR31.55623 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to NEAR — FAQ

How much is 10 BTC in NEAR?

10 BTC is worth 158,447.32 NEAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 BTC is 1,584,473.16 NEAR and 1,000 BTC is 15,844,731.6 NEAR.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 NEAR?

0.000063112461 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to NEAR?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 NEAR on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for NEAR, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against NEAR today?

BTC is down 6.00% against NEAR over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BTC to NEAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 15,552.13 NEAR and 69,775.65 NEAR, averaging 45,691.72 NEAR, and it is down 62.60% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/NEAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-07 18:57 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-07 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages