MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 5 Bitcoin to NEAR Protocol

5 BTC = 80,598.14 NEAR · 1 BTC = 16,119.63 NEAR · -4.40% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.68T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →NEAR withdrawal fees →NEAR to BTC →
1 BTC = 16,119.63 NEAR1 NEAR = 0.000062036168 BTC-4.40% (24h)Updated 2026-10-01 02:33 UTC
BTC/NEAR 15,802.22 NEAR -18.38% (7D)
20.19K17.58K14.97KSep 24, 02:00Sep 27, 13:00Oct 1, 01:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 NEAR0.00% of the conversion80,598.14 NEAR$417,755.11
KCEX0%0 NEAR0.00% of the conversion80,598.14 NEAR$417,755.11
Ourbit0%0 NEAR0.00% of the conversion80,598.14 NEAR$417,755.11
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs40.299072 NEAR0.05% of the conversion80,557.84 NEAR$417,546.24
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX40.299072 NEAR0.05% of the conversion80,557.84 NEAR$417,546.24
Pionex0.05%40.299072 NEAR0.05% of the conversion80,557.84 NEAR$417,546.24
Flipster0.06%48.358886 NEAR0.06% of the conversion80,549.78 NEAR$417,504.46
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR78.986181 NEAR0.10% of the conversion80,519.16 NEAR$417,345.71

Converting 5 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 644.785147 NEAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate16,119.63 NEARper 1 BTC
Inverse0.000062036168 BTCper 1 NEAR
24h change-4.40%24h ago: 16,862.38 NEAR
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 44 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 16,119.63 NEAR right now, so 1 NEAR buys 0.000062036168 BTC. BTC is down 4.40% against NEAR over the past 24 hours. 44 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the NEAR off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 NEAR over NEAR on Bitfinex.

BTC/NEAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days15,252.89 NEAR19,909.92 NEAR17,036.02 NEAR-18.38%
30 days15,652.41 NEAR41,553.5 NEAR26,418.37 NEAR-60.84%
1 year15,652.41 NEAR69,775.65 NEAR46,082.58 NEAR-60.50%

BTC to NEAR conversion tables

BTCNEAR
0.0001 BTC1.611963 NEAR
0.001 BTC16.119629 NEAR
0.01 BTC161.196287 NEAR
0.1 BTC1,611.96 NEAR
1 BTC16,119.63 NEAR
5 BTC80,598.14 NEAR
10 BTC161,196.29 NEAR
25 BTC402,990.72 NEAR
50 BTC805,981.43 NEAR
NEARBTC
0.1 NEAR0.0000062036168 BTC
1 NEAR0.000062036168 BTC
10 NEAR0.00062036168 BTC
25 NEAR0.0015509042 BTC
100 NEAR0.0062036168 BTC
1,000 NEAR0.062036168 BTC
10,000 NEAR0.62036168 BTC
50,000 NEAR3.101808 BTC
500,000 NEAR31.018084 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to NEAR — FAQ

How much is 5 BTC in NEAR?

5 BTC is worth 80,598.14 NEAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 BTC is 805,981.43 NEAR and 500 BTC is 8,059,814.34 NEAR.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 NEAR?

0.000062036168 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to NEAR?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 NEAR on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for NEAR, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against NEAR today?

BTC is down 4.40% against NEAR over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BTC to NEAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 15,652.41 NEAR and 69,775.65 NEAR, averaging 46,082.58 NEAR, and it is down 60.50% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/NEAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-01 02:33 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-01 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages