MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 5 Bitcoin to USDC

5 BTC = 421,100.98 USDC · 1 BTC = 84,220.2 USDC · +1.53% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.69T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →USDC withdrawal fees →USDC to BTC →
1 BTC = 84,220.2 USDC1 USDC = 0.000011873636 BTC+1.53% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 23:46 UTC
BTC/USDC 84,409.02 USDC +3.51% (7D)
85.07K82.44K79.81KOct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
OurbitMost received0%0 USDC0.00% of the conversion421,100.98 USDC$421,159.52
KCEX0%0 USDC0.00% of the conversion421,100.98 USDC$421,159.52
Bitfinex0%0 USDC0.00% of the conversion421,100.98 USDC$421,159.52
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX210.550492 USDC0.05% of the conversion420,890.43 USDC$420,948.94
Pionex0.05%210.550492 USDC0.05% of the conversion420,890.43 USDC$420,948.94
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs210.550492 USDC0.05% of the conversion420,890.43 USDC$420,948.94
Flipster0.06%252.660591 USDC0.06% of the conversion420,848.32 USDC$420,906.82
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR412.678965 USDC0.10% of the conversion420,688.31 USDC$420,746.78

Converting 5 BTC on Ourbit leaves you 3,368.81 USDC more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate84,220.2 USDCper 1 BTC
Inverse0.000011873636 BTCper 1 USDC
24h change+1.53%24h ago: 82,949.7 USDC
Lowest trading fee0%Ourbit · 51 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 84,220.2 USDC right now, so 1 USDC buys 0.000011873636 BTC. BTC is up 1.53% against USDC over the past 24 hours. 51 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Ourbit, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the USDC off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 USDC over BNB Smart Chain (BEP20) on Ourbit.

BTC/USDC performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days80,096.21 USDC84,788.11 USDC82,038.61 USDC+3.51%
30 days81,402.17 USDC86,530.59 USDC83,577.9 USDC-2.29%
1 year58,564.4 USDC114,555.08 USDC77,956.7 USDC-21.72%

BTC to USDC conversion tables

BTCUSDC
0.0001 BTC8.42202 USDC
0.001 BTC84.220197 USDC
0.01 BTC842.201969 USDC
0.1 BTC8,422.02 USDC
1 BTC84,220.2 USDC
5 BTC421,100.98 USDC
10 BTC842,201.97 USDC
25 BTC2,105,504.92 USDC
50 BTC4,211,009.84 USDC
USDCBTC
0.5 USDC0.0000059368182 BTC
5 USDC0.000059368182 BTC
25 USDC0.00029684091 BTC
50 USDC0.00059368182 BTC
500 USDC0.0059368182 BTC
5,000 USDC0.059368182 BTC
50,000 USDC0.59368182 BTC
100,000 USDC1.187364 BTC
1,000,000 USDC11.873636 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to USDC — FAQ

How much is 5 BTC in USDC?

5 BTC is worth 421,100.98 USDC at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 BTC is 4,211,009.84 USDC and 500 BTC is 42,110,098.44 USDC.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 USDC?

0.000011873636 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to USDC?

Ourbit has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 USDC on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for USDC, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against USDC today?

BTC is up 1.53% against USDC over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BTC to USDC rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 58,564.4 USDC and 114,555.08 USDC, averaging 77,956.7 USDC, and it is down 21.72% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/USDC rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 23:46 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages