MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 10 Bitcoin to Stellar

10 BTC = 4,001,291.27 XLM · 1 BTC = 400,129.13 XLM · +0.70% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.73T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →XLM withdrawal fees →XLM to BTC →
1 BTC = 400,129.13 XLM1 XLM = 0.0000024991932 BTC+0.70% (24h)Updated 2026-10-06 14:38 UTC
BTC/XLM 403,122.63 XLM +8.31% (7D)
406.15K384.21K362.27KSep 29, 16:00Oct 3, 03:00Oct 6, 14:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 XLM0.00% of the conversion4,001,291.27 XLM$861,604.17
KCEX0%0 XLM0.00% of the conversion4,001,291.27 XLM$861,604.17
Ourbit0%0 XLM0.00% of the conversion4,001,291.27 XLM$861,604.17
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs2,000.65 XLM0.05% of the conversion3,999,290.63 XLM$861,173.37
Pionex0.05%2,000.65 XLM0.05% of the conversion3,999,290.63 XLM$861,173.37
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX2,000.65 XLM0.05% of the conversion3,999,290.63 XLM$861,173.37
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR3,921.27 XLM0.10% of the conversion3,997,370.01 XLM$860,759.8
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs4,001.29 XLM0.10% of the conversion3,997,289.98 XLM$860,742.57

Converting 10 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 32,010.33 XLM more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate400,129.13 XLMper 1 BTC
Inverse0.0000024991932 BTCper 1 XLM
24h change+0.70%24h ago: 397,344.59 XLM
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 39 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 400,129.13 XLM right now, so 1 XLM buys 0.0000024991932 BTC. BTC is up 0.70% against XLM over the past 24 hours. 39 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the XLM off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 XLM over Stellar on Bitfinex.

BTC/XLM performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days364,624.57 XLM403,803.74 XLM386,846.37 XLM+8.31%
30 days359,249.36 XLM438,336.29 XLM404,547.88 XLM-1.75%
1 year268,619.42 XLM539,314.64 XLM398,398.11 XLM+26.91%

BTC to XLM conversion tables

BTCXLM
0.0001 BTC40.012913 XLM
0.001 BTC400.129127 XLM
0.01 BTC4,001.29 XLM
0.1 BTC40,012.91 XLM
1 BTC400,129.13 XLM
5 BTC2,000,645.64 XLM
10 BTC4,001,291.27 XLM
25 BTC10,003,228.18 XLM
50 BTC20,006,456.36 XLM
XLMBTC
5 XLM0.000012495966 BTC
25 XLM0.00006247983 BTC
50 XLM0.00012495966 BTC
500 XLM0.0012495966 BTC
5,000 XLM0.012495966 BTC
10,000 XLM0.024991932 BTC
100,000 XLM0.24991932 BTC
500,000 XLM1.249597 BTC
10,000,000 XLM24.991932 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to XLM — FAQ

How much is 10 BTC in XLM?

10 BTC is worth 4,001,291.27 XLM at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 BTC is 40,012,912.72 XLM and 1,000 BTC is 400,129,127.21 XLM.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 XLM?

0.0000024991932 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to XLM?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 XLM on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for XLM, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against XLM today?

BTC is up 0.70% against XLM over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the BTC to XLM rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 268,619.42 XLM and 539,314.64 XLM, averaging 398,398.11 XLM, and it is up 26.91% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/XLM rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-06 14:38 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-06 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages