MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ETHConvert 500 Ethereum to Hedera

500 ETH = 12,800,919.56 HBAR · 1 ETH = 25,601.84 HBAR · -0.98% (24h) · ETH rank #2 · mcap $327.80B

ETH withdrawal fees →ETH trading fees →HBAR withdrawal fees →HBAR to ETH →
1 ETH = 25,601.84 HBAR1 HBAR = 0.000039059694 ETH-0.98% (24h)Updated 2026-10-01 03:33 UTC
ETH/HBAR 25,739.88 HBAR -12.83% (7D)
30.24K25.23K20.22KSep 24, 03:00Sep 27, 14:00Oct 1, 01:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 HBAR0.00% of the conversion12,800,919.56 HBAR$1,342,382.12
Ourbit0%0 HBAR0.00% of the conversion12,800,919.56 HBAR$1,342,382.12
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs6,400.46 HBAR0.05% of the conversion12,794,519.1 HBAR$1,341,710.93
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX6,400.46 HBAR0.05% of the conversion12,794,519.1 HBAR$1,341,710.93
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR12,544.9 HBAR0.10% of the conversion12,788,374.66 HBAR$1,341,066.58
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs12,800.92 HBAR0.10% of the conversion12,788,118.64 HBAR$1,341,039.74
OKX0.1%12,800.92 HBAR0.10% of the conversion12,788,118.64 HBAR$1,341,039.74
Toobit0.1%12,800.92 HBAR0.10% of the conversion12,788,118.64 HBAR$1,341,039.74

Converting 500 ETH on KCEX leaves you 102,407.36 HBAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate25,601.84 HBARper 1 ETH
Inverse0.000039059694 ETHper 1 HBAR
24h change-0.98%24h ago: 25,856.5 HBAR
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 30 exchanges listed

1 ETH converts to 25,601.84 HBAR right now, so 1 HBAR buys 0.000039059694 ETH. ETH is down 0.98% against HBAR over the past 24 hours. 30 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the HBAR off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 HBAR over Hedera on Deribit.

ETH/HBAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days20,759.05 HBAR29,705.72 HBAR26,863 HBAR-12.83%
30 days22,044.81 HBAR33,829.31 HBAR30,365.74 HBAR-19.81%
1 year18,399.53 HBAR33,829.31 HBAR24,602.64 HBAR+30.56%

ETH to HBAR conversion tables

ETHHBAR
0.001 ETH25.601839 HBAR
0.01 ETH256.018391 HBAR
0.5 ETH12,800.92 HBAR
1 ETH25,601.84 HBAR
10 ETH256,018.39 HBAR
25 ETH640,045.98 HBAR
50 ETH1,280,091.96 HBAR
500 ETH12,800,919.56 HBAR
1,000 ETH25,601,839.11 HBAR
HBARETH
5 HBAR0.00019529847 ETH
25 HBAR0.00097649235 ETH
50 HBAR0.0019529847 ETH
500 HBAR0.019529847 ETH
5,000 HBAR0.19529847 ETH
10,000 HBAR0.39059694 ETH
100,000 HBAR3.905969 ETH
500,000 HBAR19.529847 ETH
10,000,000 HBAR390.596939 ETH

Related conversions

ETH to HBAR — FAQ

How much is 500 ETH in HBAR?

500 ETH is worth 12,800,919.56 HBAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 5,000 ETH is 128,009,195.57 HBAR and 50,000 ETH is 1,280,091,955.65 HBAR.

How much ETH do I need to get 1 HBAR?

0.000039059694 ETH at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ETH to HBAR?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HBAR on a 1 ETH conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for HBAR, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ETH gone up or down against HBAR today?

ETH is down 0.98% against HBAR over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the ETH to HBAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 18,399.53 HBAR and 33,829.31 HBAR, averaging 24,602.64 HBAR, and it is up 30.56% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ETH/HBAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-01 03:33 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-01 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages