MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ETHConvert 50 Ethereum to Hungarian Forint

50 ETH = 40,314,584 HUF · 1 ETH = 806,292 HUF · +1.25% (24h) · ETH rank #2 · mcap $303.42B

ETH withdrawal fees →ETH trading fees →HUF to ETH →
1 ETH = 806,292 HUF1 HUF = 0.000001240246 ETH+1.25% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 22:57 UTC
ETH/HUF 806,274 HUF +2.68% (7D)
818.84K786.8K754.76KOct 14, 23:00Oct 18, 10:00Oct 21, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The HUF leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion40,314,584 HUF
KCEX0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion40,314,584 HUF
Ourbit0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion40,314,584 HUF
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs20,157 HUF0.05% of the conversion40,294,427 HUF
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX20,157 HUF0.05% of the conversion40,294,427 HUF
Pionex0.05%20,157 HUF0.05% of the conversion40,294,427 HUF
Flipster0.06%24,189 HUF0.06% of the conversion40,290,395 HUF
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR39,508 HUF0.10% of the conversion40,275,076 HUF

Converting 50 ETH on Bitfinex leaves you 322,517 HUF more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate806,292 HUFper 1 ETH
Inverse0.000001240246 ETHper 1 HUF
24h change+1.25%24h ago: 796,300 HUF
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 55 exchanges listed

1 ETH converts to 806,292 HUF right now, so 1 HUF buys 0.000001240246 ETH. ETH is up 1.25% against HUF over the past 24 hours. 55 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ETH/HUF performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days758,193 HUF815,409 HUF785,818 HUF+2.68%
30 days779,008 HUF892,772 HUF836,763 HUF-9.58%
1 year508,283 HUF1,348,215 HUF785,860 HUF-34.58%

ETH to HUF conversion tables

ETHHUF
0.001 ETH806 HUF
0.01 ETH8,063 HUF
0.5 ETH403,146 HUF
1 ETH806,292 HUF
10 ETH8,062,917 HUF
25 ETH20,157,292 HUF
50 ETH40,314,584 HUF
500 ETH403,145,841 HUF
1,000 ETH806,291,683 HUF
HUFETH
500 HUF0.00062012298 ETH
1,000 HUF0.001240246 ETH
10,000 HUF0.01240246 ETH
50,000 HUF0.062012298 ETH
100,000 HUF0.1240246 ETH
500,000 HUF0.62012298 ETH
10,000,000 HUF12.40246 ETH
100,000,000 HUF124.024596 ETH
1,000,000,000 HUF1,240.25 ETH

Related conversions

ETH to HUF — FAQ

How much is 50 ETH in HUF?

50 ETH is worth 40,314,584 HUF at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 ETH is 403,145,841 HUF and 5,000 ETH is 4,031,458,414 HUF.

How much ETH do I need to get 1 HUF?

0.000001240246 ETH at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ETH to HUF?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HUF on a 1 ETH conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ETH gone up or down against HUF today?

ETH is up 1.25% against HUF over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ETH to HUF rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 508,283 HUF and 1,348,215 HUF, averaging 785,860 HUF, and it is down 34.58% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ETH/HUF rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 22:57 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages