MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ETHConvert 500 Ethereum to Hungarian Forint

500 ETH = 382,992,662 HUF · 1 ETH = 765,985 HUF · -2.42% (24h) · ETH rank #2 · mcap $285.83B

ETH withdrawal fees →ETH trading fees →HUF to ETH →
1 ETH = 765,985 HUF1 HUF = 0.000001305508 ETH-2.42% (24h)Updated 2026-10-24 21:05 UTC
ETH/HUF 766,891 HUF -1.41% (7D)
825.93K787.94K749.95KOct 17, 21:00Oct 21, 08:00Oct 24, 20:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The HUF leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion382,992,662 HUF
KCEX0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion382,992,662 HUF
Ourbit0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion382,992,662 HUF
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs191,496 HUF0.05% of the conversion382,801,165 HUF
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX191,496 HUF0.05% of the conversion382,801,165 HUF
Pionex0.05%191,496 HUF0.05% of the conversion382,801,165 HUF
Flipster0.06%229,796 HUF0.06% of the conversion382,762,866 HUF
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR375,333 HUF0.10% of the conversion382,617,329 HUF

Converting 500 ETH on Bitfinex leaves you 3,063,941 HUF more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate765,985 HUFper 1 ETH
Inverse0.000001305508 ETHper 1 HUF
24h change-2.42%24h ago: 784,984 HUF
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 55 exchanges listed

1 ETH converts to 765,985 HUF right now, so 1 HUF buys 0.000001305508 ETH. ETH is down 2.42% against HUF over the past 24 hours. 55 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ETH/HUF performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days754,022 HUF821,856 HUF788,141 HUF-1.41%
30 days751,060 HUF891,263 HUF831,753 HUF-14.62%
1 year512,301 HUF1,358,874 HUF788,010 HUF-41.87%

ETH to HUF conversion tables

ETHHUF
0.001 ETH766 HUF
0.01 ETH7,660 HUF
0.5 ETH382,993 HUF
1 ETH765,985 HUF
10 ETH7,659,853 HUF
25 ETH19,149,633 HUF
50 ETH38,299,266 HUF
500 ETH382,992,662 HUF
1,000 ETH765,985,323 HUF
HUFETH
500 HUF0.00065275402 ETH
1,000 HUF0.001305508 ETH
10,000 HUF0.01305508 ETH
50,000 HUF0.065275402 ETH
100,000 HUF0.1305508 ETH
500,000 HUF0.65275402 ETH
10,000,000 HUF13.05508 ETH
100,000,000 HUF130.550804 ETH
1,000,000,000 HUF1,305.51 ETH

Related conversions

ETH to HUF — FAQ

How much is 500 ETH in HUF?

500 ETH is worth 382,992,662 HUF at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 5,000 ETH is 3,829,926,616 HUF and 50,000 ETH is 38,299,266,161 HUF.

How much ETH do I need to get 1 HUF?

0.000001305508 ETH at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ETH to HUF?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HUF on a 1 ETH conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ETH gone up or down against HUF today?

ETH is down 2.42% against HUF over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ETH to HUF rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 512,301 HUF and 1,358,874 HUF, averaging 788,010 HUF, and it is down 41.87% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ETH/HUF rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-24 21:05 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-24 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages