MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ETHConvert 1000 Ethereum to Indonesian Rupiah

1000 ETH = 43,016,003,363 IDR · 1 ETH = 43,016,003 IDR · -3.59% (24h) · ETH rank #2 · mcap $290.93B

ETH withdrawal fees →ETH trading fees →IDR to ETH →
1 ETH = 43,016,003 IDR1 IDR = 0.000000023247162 ETH-3.59% (24h)Updated 2026-10-23 00:17 UTC
ETH/IDR 42,976,334 IDR -2.00% (7D)
45.52M43.73M41.95MOct 16, 01:00Oct 19, 12:00Oct 23, 00:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The IDR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion43,016,003,363 IDR
KCEX0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion43,016,003,363 IDR
Ourbit0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion43,016,003,363 IDR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs21,508,002 IDR0.05% of the conversion42,994,495,361 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX21,508,002 IDR0.05% of the conversion42,994,495,361 IDR
Pionex0.05%21,508,002 IDR0.05% of the conversion42,994,495,361 IDR
Flipster0.06%25,809,602 IDR0.06% of the conversion42,990,193,761 IDR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR42,155,683 IDR0.10% of the conversion42,973,847,680 IDR

Converting 1,000 ETH on Bitfinex leaves you 344,128,027 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate43,016,003 IDRper 1 ETH
Inverse0.000000023247162 ETHper 1 IDR
24h change-3.59%24h ago: 44,616,361 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 55 exchanges listed

1 ETH converts to 43,016,003 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.000000023247162 ETH. ETH is down 3.59% against IDR over the past 24 hours. 55 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ETH/IDR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days42,143,866 IDR45,324,236 IDR43,704,151 IDR-2.00%
30 days43,063,423 IDR49,151,969 IDR46,282,878 IDR-11.01%
1 year28,252,725 IDR74,940,030 IDR43,611,036 IDR-38.05%

ETH to IDR conversion tables

ETHIDR
0.001 ETH43,016 IDR
0.01 ETH430,160 IDR
0.5 ETH21,508,002 IDR
1 ETH43,016,003 IDR
10 ETH430,160,034 IDR
25 ETH1,075,400,084 IDR
50 ETH2,150,800,168 IDR
500 ETH21,508,001,681 IDR
1,000 ETH43,016,003,363 IDR
IDRETH
10,000 IDR0.00023247162 ETH
50,000 IDR0.0011623581 ETH
100,000 IDR0.0023247162 ETH
500,000 IDR0.011623581 ETH
1,000,000 IDR0.023247162 ETH
10,000,000 IDR0.23247162 ETH
100,000,000 IDR2.324716 ETH
1,000,000,000 IDR23.247162 ETH

Related conversions

ETH to IDR — FAQ

How much is 1,000 ETH in IDR?

1,000 ETH is worth 43,016,003,363 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 10,000 ETH is 430,160,033,629 IDR and 100,000 ETH is 4,301,600,336,290 IDR.

How much ETH do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.000000023247162 ETH at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ETH to IDR?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 ETH conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ETH gone up or down against IDR today?

ETH is down 3.59% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ETH to IDR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 28,252,725 IDR and 74,940,030 IDR, averaging 43,611,036 IDR, and it is down 38.05% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ETH/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-23 00:17 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-22 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages