MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ETHConvert 25 Ethereum to Indonesian Rupiah

25 ETH = 1,088,125,757 IDR · 1 ETH = 43,525,030 IDR · -1.08% (24h) · ETH rank #2 · mcap $293.63B

ETH withdrawal fees →ETH trading fees →IDR to ETH →
1 ETH = 43,525,030 IDR1 IDR = 0.000000022975286 ETH-1.08% (24h)Updated 2026-10-23 06:21 UTC
ETH/IDR 43,490,369 IDR -1.78% (7D)
45.65M43.86M42.07MOct 16, 06:00Oct 19, 17:00Oct 23, 05:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The IDR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion1,088,125,757 IDR
KCEX0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion1,088,125,757 IDR
Ourbit0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion1,088,125,757 IDR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs544,063 IDR0.05% of the conversion1,087,581,694 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX544,063 IDR0.05% of the conversion1,087,581,694 IDR
Pionex0.05%544,063 IDR0.05% of the conversion1,087,581,694 IDR
Flipster0.06%652,875 IDR0.06% of the conversion1,087,472,881 IDR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR1,066,363 IDR0.10% of the conversion1,087,059,393 IDR

Converting 25 ETH on Bitfinex leaves you 8,705,006 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate43,525,030 IDRper 1 ETH
Inverse0.000000022975286 ETHper 1 IDR
24h change-1.08%24h ago: 44,001,539 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 55 exchanges listed

1 ETH converts to 43,525,030 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.000000022975286 ETH. ETH is down 1.08% against IDR over the past 24 hours. 55 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ETH/IDR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days42,266,145 IDR45,455,743 IDR43,812,160 IDR-1.78%
30 days43,188,370 IDR49,294,582 IDR46,249,097 IDR-10.48%
1 year28,334,700 IDR75,157,467 IDR43,665,733 IDR-38.85%

ETH to IDR conversion tables

ETHIDR
0.001 ETH43,525 IDR
0.01 ETH435,250 IDR
0.5 ETH21,762,515 IDR
1 ETH43,525,030 IDR
10 ETH435,250,303 IDR
25 ETH1,088,125,757 IDR
50 ETH2,176,251,513 IDR
500 ETH21,762,515,133 IDR
1,000 ETH43,525,030,266 IDR
IDRETH
10,000 IDR0.00022975286 ETH
50,000 IDR0.0011487643 ETH
100,000 IDR0.0022975286 ETH
500,000 IDR0.011487643 ETH
1,000,000 IDR0.022975286 ETH
10,000,000 IDR0.22975286 ETH
100,000,000 IDR2.297529 ETH
1,000,000,000 IDR22.975286 ETH

Related conversions

ETH to IDR — FAQ

How much is 25 ETH in IDR?

25 ETH is worth 1,088,125,757 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 250 ETH is 10,881,257,567 IDR and 2,500 ETH is 108,812,575,665 IDR.

How much ETH do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.000000022975286 ETH at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ETH to IDR?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 ETH conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ETH gone up or down against IDR today?

ETH is down 1.08% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ETH to IDR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 28,334,700 IDR and 75,157,467 IDR, averaging 43,665,733 IDR, and it is down 38.85% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ETH/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-23 06:21 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-23 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages