MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ETHConvert 50 Ethereum to USDC

50 ETH = 123,717.82 USDC · 1 ETH = 2,474.36 USDC · +1.12% (24h) · ETH rank #2 · mcap $302.26B

ETH withdrawal fees →ETH trading fees →USDC withdrawal fees →USDC to ETH →
1 ETH = 2,474.36 USDC1 USDC = 0.00040414551 ETH+1.12% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 23:46 UTC
ETH/USDC 2,485.3 USDC +2.73% (7D)
2,524.22,424.762,325.33Oct 14, 23:00Oct 18, 10:00Oct 21, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
OurbitMost received0%0 USDC0.00% of the conversion123,717.82 USDC$123,735.01
KCEX0%0 USDC0.00% of the conversion123,717.82 USDC$123,735.01
Bitfinex0%0 USDC0.00% of the conversion123,717.82 USDC$123,735.01
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX61.858909 USDC0.05% of the conversion123,655.96 USDC$123,673.15
Pionex0.05%61.858909 USDC0.05% of the conversion123,655.96 USDC$123,673.15
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs61.858909 USDC0.05% of the conversion123,655.96 USDC$123,673.15
Flipster0.06%74.23069 USDC0.06% of the conversion123,643.59 USDC$123,660.77
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR121.243461 USDC0.10% of the conversion123,596.57 USDC$123,613.75

Converting 50 ETH on Ourbit leaves you 989.74254 USDC more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate2,474.36 USDCper 1 ETH
Inverse0.00040414551 ETHper 1 USDC
24h change+1.12%24h ago: 2,447.01 USDC
Lowest trading fee0%Ourbit · 52 exchanges listed

1 ETH converts to 2,474.36 USDC right now, so 1 USDC buys 0.00040414551 ETH. ETH is up 1.12% against USDC over the past 24 hours. 52 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Ourbit, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the USDC off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 USDC over BNB Smart Chain (BEP20) on Ourbit.

ETH/USDC performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days2,335.98 USDC2,513.55 USDC2,421.18 USDC+2.73%
30 days2,400 USDC2,753.75 USDC2,579.55 USDC-9.64%
1 year1,565.87 USDC4,158.45 USDC2,422.52 USDC-34.62%

ETH to USDC conversion tables

ETHUSDC
0.001 ETH2.474356 USDC
0.01 ETH24.743563 USDC
0.5 ETH1,237.18 USDC
1 ETH2,474.36 USDC
10 ETH24,743.56 USDC
25 ETH61,858.91 USDC
50 ETH123,717.82 USDC
500 ETH1,237,178.17 USDC
1,000 ETH2,474,356.35 USDC
USDCETH
0.5 USDC0.00020207275 ETH
5 USDC0.0020207275 ETH
25 USDC0.010103638 ETH
50 USDC0.020207275 ETH
500 USDC0.20207275 ETH
5,000 USDC2.020728 ETH
50,000 USDC20.207275 ETH
100,000 USDC40.414551 ETH
1,000,000 USDC404.145507 ETH

Related conversions

ETH to USDC — FAQ

How much is 50 ETH in USDC?

50 ETH is worth 123,717.82 USDC at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 ETH is 1,237,178.17 USDC and 5,000 ETH is 12,371,781.75 USDC.

How much ETH do I need to get 1 USDC?

0.00040414551 ETH at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ETH to USDC?

Ourbit has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 USDC on a 1 ETH conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for USDC, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ETH gone up or down against USDC today?

ETH is up 1.12% against USDC over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the ETH to USDC rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,565.87 USDC and 4,158.45 USDC, averaging 2,422.52 USDC, and it is down 34.62% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ETH/USDC rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 23:46 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages