MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ETHConvert 10 Ethereum to Stellar

10 ETH = 126,109.94 XLM · 1 ETH = 12,610.99 XLM · +2.90% (24h) · ETH rank #2 · mcap $331.32B

ETH withdrawal fees →ETH trading fees →XLM withdrawal fees →XLM to ETH →
1 ETH = 12,610.99 XLM1 XLM = 0.000079295888 ETH+2.90% (24h)Updated 2026-10-06 13:37 UTC
ETH/XLM 12,584.21 XLM +6.61% (7D)
12.85K12.27K11.68KSep 29, 15:00Oct 3, 02:00Oct 6, 13:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 XLM0.00% of the conversion126,109.94 XLM$27,159.9
KCEX0%0 XLM0.00% of the conversion126,109.94 XLM$27,159.9
Ourbit0%0 XLM0.00% of the conversion126,109.94 XLM$27,159.9
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs63.054972 XLM0.05% of the conversion126,046.89 XLM$27,146.32
Pionex0.05%63.054972 XLM0.05% of the conversion126,046.89 XLM$27,146.32
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX63.054972 XLM0.05% of the conversion126,046.89 XLM$27,146.32
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR123.587745 XLM0.10% of the conversion125,986.36 XLM$27,133.28
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs126.109943 XLM0.10% of the conversion125,983.83 XLM$27,132.74

Converting 10 ETH on Bitfinex leaves you 1,008.88 XLM more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate12,610.99 XLMper 1 ETH
Inverse0.000079295888 ETHper 1 XLM
24h change+2.90%24h ago: 12,255.46 XLM
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 39 exchanges listed

1 ETH converts to 12,610.99 XLM right now, so 1 XLM buys 0.000079295888 ETH. ETH is up 2.90% against XLM over the past 24 hours. 39 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the XLM off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 XLM over Stellar on Bitfinex.

ETH/XLM performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days11,743.37 XLM12,787.67 XLM12,288.38 XLM+6.61%
30 days11,568.15 XLM14,111.93 XLM12,924.16 XLM-2.08%
1 year7,300.66 XLM15,161.29 XLM12,341.27 XLM+8.63%

ETH to XLM conversion tables

ETHXLM
0.001 ETH12.610994 XLM
0.01 ETH126.109943 XLM
0.5 ETH6,305.5 XLM
1 ETH12,610.99 XLM
10 ETH126,109.94 XLM
25 ETH315,274.86 XLM
50 ETH630,549.72 XLM
500 ETH6,305,497.17 XLM
1,000 ETH12,610,994.34 XLM
XLMETH
5 XLM0.00039647944 ETH
25 XLM0.0019823972 ETH
50 XLM0.0039647944 ETH
500 XLM0.039647944 ETH
5,000 XLM0.39647944 ETH
10,000 XLM0.79295888 ETH
100,000 XLM7.929589 ETH
500,000 XLM39.647944 ETH
10,000,000 XLM792.958884 ETH

Related conversions

ETH to XLM — FAQ

How much is 10 ETH in XLM?

10 ETH is worth 126,109.94 XLM at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 ETH is 1,261,099.43 XLM and 1,000 ETH is 12,610,994.34 XLM.

How much ETH do I need to get 1 XLM?

0.000079295888 ETH at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ETH to XLM?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 XLM on a 1 ETH conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for XLM, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ETH gone up or down against XLM today?

ETH is up 2.90% against XLM over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the ETH to XLM rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 7,300.66 XLM and 15,161.29 XLM, averaging 12,341.27 XLM, and it is up 8.63% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ETH/XLM rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-06 13:37 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-06 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages