MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

HYPEConvert 100 Hyperliquid to Dogecoin

100 HYPE = 100,841.5 DOGE · 1 HYPE = 1,008.41 DOGE · +2.19% (24h) · HYPE rank #9 · mcap $20.75B

HYPE withdrawal fees →HYPE trading fees →DOGE withdrawal fees →DOGE to HYPE →
1 HYPE = 1,008.41 DOGE1 DOGE = 0.00099165527 HYPE+2.19% (24h)Updated 2026-10-15 23:51 UTC
HYPE/DOGE 1,008.85 DOGE +0.75% (7D)
1,020.69988.88957.08Oct 9, 00:00Oct 12, 11:00Oct 15, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion100,841.5 DOGE$8,169.87
KCEX0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion100,841.5 DOGE$8,169.87
Ourbit0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion100,841.5 DOGE$8,169.87
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX50.420748 DOGE0.05% of the conversion100,791.07 DOGE$8,165.78
Pionex0.05%50.420748 DOGE0.05% of the conversion100,791.07 DOGE$8,165.78
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR98.824665 DOGE0.10% of the conversion100,742.67 DOGE$8,161.86
Gate0.1%−10% paying fees in GT100.841495 DOGE0.10% of the conversion100,740.65 DOGE$8,161.7
Bitunix0.1%100.841495 DOGE0.10% of the conversion100,740.65 DOGE$8,161.7

Converting 100 HYPE on Bitfinex leaves you 806.731961 DOGE more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,008.41 DOGEper 1 HYPE
Inverse0.00099165527 HYPEper 1 DOGE
24h change+2.19%24h ago: 986.837784 DOGE
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 34 exchanges listed

1 HYPE converts to 1,008.41 DOGE right now, so 1 DOGE buys 0.00099165527 HYPE. HYPE is up 2.19% against DOGE over the past 24 hours. 34 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the DOGE off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 DOGE over Dogecoin on Bitfinex.

HYPE/DOGE performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days960.485953 DOGE1,017.28 DOGE988.970487 DOGE+0.75%
30 days916.761119 DOGE1,073.61 DOGE980.456794 DOGE+3.77%
1 year170.170316 DOGE1,073.61 DOGE524.02766 DOGE+414.02%

HYPE to DOGE conversion tables

HYPEDOGE
0.01 HYPE10.08415 DOGE
0.5 HYPE504.207476 DOGE
1 HYPE1,008.41 DOGE
10 HYPE10,084.15 DOGE
50 HYPE50,420.75 DOGE
100 HYPE100,841.5 DOGE
1,000 HYPE1,008,414.95 DOGE
5,000 HYPE5,042,074.76 DOGE
50,000 HYPE50,420,747.57 DOGE
DOGEHYPE
10 DOGE0.0099165527 HYPE
50 DOGE0.049582763 HYPE
100 DOGE0.099165527 HYPE
1,000 DOGE0.99165527 HYPE
5,000 DOGE4.958276 HYPE
50,000 DOGE49.582763 HYPE
100,000 DOGE99.165527 HYPE
1,000,000 DOGE991.655269 HYPE
10,000,000 DOGE9,916.55 HYPE

Related conversions

HYPE to DOGE — FAQ

How much is 100 HYPE in DOGE?

100 HYPE is worth 100,841.5 DOGE at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 1,000 HYPE is 1,008,414.95 DOGE and 10,000 HYPE is 10,084,149.51 DOGE.

How much HYPE do I need to get 1 DOGE?

0.00099165527 HYPE at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert HYPE to DOGE?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 DOGE on a 1 HYPE conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for DOGE, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has HYPE gone up or down against DOGE today?

HYPE is up 2.19% against DOGE over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the HYPE to DOGE rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 170.170316 DOGE and 1,073.61 DOGE, averaging 524.02766 DOGE, and it is up 414.02% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the HYPE/DOGE rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-15 23:51 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-15 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages