MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

HYPEConvert 5 Hyperliquid to Dogecoin

5 HYPE = 5,052.96 DOGE · 1 HYPE = 1,010.59 DOGE · +2.05% (24h) · HYPE rank #9 · mcap $20.92B

HYPE withdrawal fees →HYPE trading fees →DOGE withdrawal fees →DOGE to HYPE →
1 HYPE = 1,010.59 DOGE1 DOGE = 0.00098951961 HYPE+2.05% (24h)Updated 2026-10-15 22:23 UTC
HYPE/DOGE 1,008.39 DOGE +0.63% (7D)
1,020.69988.88957.08Oct 8, 23:00Oct 12, 10:00Oct 15, 21:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion5,052.96 DOGE$411.73
KCEX0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion5,052.96 DOGE$411.73
Ourbit0%0 DOGE0.00% of the conversion5,052.96 DOGE$411.73
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX2.526478 DOGE0.05% of the conversion5,050.43 DOGE$411.52
Pionex0.05%2.526478 DOGE0.05% of the conversion5,050.43 DOGE$411.52
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR4.951898 DOGE0.10% of the conversion5,048.01 DOGE$411.33
Gate0.1%−10% paying fees in GT5.052957 DOGE0.10% of the conversion5,047.9 DOGE$411.32
Bitunix0.1%5.052957 DOGE0.10% of the conversion5,047.9 DOGE$411.32

Converting 5 HYPE on Bitfinex leaves you 40.423656 DOGE more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,010.59 DOGEper 1 HYPE
Inverse0.00098951961 HYPEper 1 DOGE
24h change+2.05%24h ago: 990.256478 DOGE
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 34 exchanges listed

1 HYPE converts to 1,010.59 DOGE right now, so 1 DOGE buys 0.00098951961 HYPE. HYPE is up 2.05% against DOGE over the past 24 hours. 34 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the DOGE off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 DOGE over Dogecoin on Bitfinex.

HYPE/DOGE performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days960.485953 DOGE1,017.28 DOGE988.918062 DOGE+0.63%
30 days916.761119 DOGE1,073.61 DOGE980.495781 DOGE+3.89%
1 year170.170316 DOGE1,073.61 DOGE524.030864 DOGE+414.62%

HYPE to DOGE conversion tables

HYPEDOGE
0.01 HYPE10.105914 DOGE
0.5 HYPE505.295697 DOGE
1 HYPE1,010.59 DOGE
10 HYPE10,105.91 DOGE
50 HYPE50,529.57 DOGE
100 HYPE101,059.14 DOGE
1,000 HYPE1,010,591.39 DOGE
5,000 HYPE5,052,956.97 DOGE
50,000 HYPE50,529,569.73 DOGE
DOGEHYPE
10 DOGE0.0098951961 HYPE
50 DOGE0.04947598 HYPE
100 DOGE0.098951961 HYPE
1,000 DOGE0.98951961 HYPE
5,000 DOGE4.947598 HYPE
50,000 DOGE49.47598 HYPE
100,000 DOGE98.951961 HYPE
1,000,000 DOGE989.519607 HYPE
10,000,000 DOGE9,895.2 HYPE

Related conversions

HYPE to DOGE — FAQ

How much is 5 HYPE in DOGE?

5 HYPE is worth 5,052.96 DOGE at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 HYPE is 50,529.57 DOGE and 500 HYPE is 505,295.7 DOGE.

How much HYPE do I need to get 1 DOGE?

0.00098951961 HYPE at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert HYPE to DOGE?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 DOGE on a 1 HYPE conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for DOGE, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has HYPE gone up or down against DOGE today?

HYPE is up 2.05% against DOGE over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the HYPE to DOGE rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 170.170316 DOGE and 1,073.61 DOGE, averaging 524.030864 DOGE, and it is up 414.62% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the HYPE/DOGE rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-15 22:23 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-15 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages