MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

HYPEConvert 50 Hyperliquid to Hedera

50 HYPE = 41,832.36 HBAR · 1 HYPE = 836.647192 HBAR · +18.13% (24h) · HYPE rank #10 · mcap $21.62B

HYPE withdrawal fees →HYPE trading fees →HBAR withdrawal fees →HBAR to HYPE →
1 HYPE = 836.647192 HBAR1 HBAR = 0.0011952469 HYPE+18.13% (24h)Updated 2026-09-29 22:22 UTC
HYPE/HBAR 830.885365 HBAR -15.40% (7D)
1,066.44864.64662.83Sep 22, 23:00Sep 26, 09:00Sep 29, 20:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 HBAR0.00% of the conversion41,832.36 HBAR$4,304.55
Ourbit0%0 HBAR0.00% of the conversion41,832.36 HBAR$4,304.55
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX20.91618 HBAR0.05% of the conversion41,811.44 HBAR$4,302.4
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR40.995712 HBAR0.10% of the conversion41,791.36 HBAR$4,300.33
OKX0.1%41.83236 HBAR0.10% of the conversion41,790.53 HBAR$4,300.25
Toobit0.1%41.83236 HBAR0.10% of the conversion41,790.53 HBAR$4,300.25
Bitunix0.1%41.83236 HBAR0.10% of the conversion41,790.53 HBAR$4,300.25
Gate0.1%−10% paying fees in GT41.83236 HBAR0.10% of the conversion41,790.53 HBAR$4,300.25

Converting 50 HYPE on KCEX leaves you 334.658877 HBAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate836.647192 HBARper 1 HYPE
Inverse0.0011952469 HYPEper 1 HBAR
24h change+18.13%24h ago: 708.227704 HBAR
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 24 exchanges listed

1 HYPE converts to 836.647192 HBAR right now, so 1 HBAR buys 0.0011952469 HYPE. HYPE is up 18.13% against HBAR over the past 24 hours. 24 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the HBAR off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 HBAR over Hedera on Hotcoin.

HYPE/HBAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days684.453307 HBAR1,044.82 HBAR935.979139 HBAR-15.40%
30 days717.460312 HBAR1,168.92 HBAR1,041.8 HBAR-27.10%
1 year197.251237 HBAR1,168.92 HBAR523.099425 HBAR+296.29%

HYPE to HBAR conversion tables

HYPEHBAR
0.01 HYPE8.366472 HBAR
0.5 HYPE418.323596 HBAR
1 HYPE836.647192 HBAR
10 HYPE8,366.47 HBAR
50 HYPE41,832.36 HBAR
100 HYPE83,664.72 HBAR
1,000 HYPE836,647.19 HBAR
5,000 HYPE4,183,235.96 HBAR
50,000 HYPE41,832,359.61 HBAR
HBARHYPE
5 HBAR0.0059762347 HYPE
25 HBAR0.029881174 HYPE
50 HBAR0.059762347 HYPE
500 HBAR0.59762347 HYPE
5,000 HBAR5.976235 HYPE
10,000 HBAR11.952469 HYPE
100,000 HBAR119.524694 HYPE
500,000 HBAR597.623472 HYPE
10,000,000 HBAR11,952.47 HYPE

Related conversions

HYPE to HBAR — FAQ

How much is 50 HYPE in HBAR?

50 HYPE is worth 41,832.36 HBAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 HYPE is 418,323.6 HBAR and 5,000 HYPE is 4,183,235.96 HBAR.

How much HYPE do I need to get 1 HBAR?

0.0011952469 HYPE at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert HYPE to HBAR?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HBAR on a 1 HYPE conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for HBAR, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has HYPE gone up or down against HBAR today?

HYPE is up 18.13% against HBAR over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the HYPE to HBAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 197.251237 HBAR and 1,168.92 HBAR, averaging 523.099425 HBAR, and it is up 296.29% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the HYPE/HBAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-09-29 22:22 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-09-29 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages