MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

HYPEConvert Hyperliquid to Hungarian Forint

1 HYPE = 26,360 HUF · +0.84% (24h) · HYPE rank #10 · mcap $20.63B

HYPE withdrawal fees →HYPE trading fees →HUF to HYPE →
1 HYPE = 26,360 HUF1 HUF = 0.000037935856 HYPE+0.84% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 20:57 UTC
HYPE/HUF 26,670 HUF +0.75% (7D)
26.81K25.76K24.7KOct 14, 19:00Oct 18, 06:00Oct 21, 18:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The HUF leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion26,360 HUF
KCEX0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion26,360 HUF
Ourbit0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion26,360 HUF
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX13 HUF0.05% of the conversion26,347 HUF
Pionex0.05%13 HUF0.05% of the conversion26,347 HUF
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR26 HUF0.10% of the conversion26,334 HUF
Backpack Exchange0.1%26 HUF0.10% of the conversion26,334 HUF
Biconomy.com0.1%26 HUF0.10% of the conversion26,334 HUF

Converting 1 HYPE on Bitfinex leaves you 211 HUF more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate26,360 HUFper 1 HYPE
Inverse0.000037935856 HYPEper 1 HUF
24h change+0.84%24h ago: 26,141 HUF
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 34 exchanges listed

1 HYPE converts to 26,360 HUF right now, so 1 HUF buys 0.000037935856 HYPE. HYPE is up 0.84% against HUF over the past 24 hours. 34 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

HYPE/HUF performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days24,815 HUF26,702 HUF25,885 HUF+0.75%
30 days25,315 HUF31,530 HUF28,104 HUF-16.58%
1 year6,806 HUF31,530 HUF16,224 HUF+123.81%

HYPE to HUF conversion tables

HYPEHUF
0.01 HYPE264 HUF
0.5 HYPE13,180 HUF
1 HYPE26,360 HUF
10 HYPE263,603 HUF
50 HYPE1,318,014 HUF
100 HYPE2,636,029 HUF
1,000 HYPE26,360,286 HUF
5,000 HYPE131,801,429 HUF
50,000 HYPE1,318,014,293 HUF
HUFHYPE
500 HUF0.018967928 HYPE
1,000 HUF0.037935856 HYPE
10,000 HUF0.37935856 HYPE
50,000 HUF1.896793 HYPE
100,000 HUF3.793586 HYPE
500,000 HUF18.967928 HYPE
10,000,000 HUF379.358557 HYPE
100,000,000 HUF3,793.59 HYPE
1,000,000,000 HUF37,935.86 HYPE

Related conversions

HYPE to HUF — FAQ

How much is 1 HYPE in HUF?

1 HYPE is worth 26,360 HUF at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 10 HYPE is 263,603 HUF and 100 HYPE is 2,636,029 HUF.

How much HYPE do I need to get 1 HUF?

0.000037935856 HYPE at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert HYPE to HUF?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HUF on a 1 HYPE conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has HYPE gone up or down against HUF today?

HYPE is up 0.84% against HUF over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the HYPE to HUF rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 6,806 HUF and 31,530 HUF, averaging 16,224 HUF, and it is up 123.81% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the HYPE/HUF rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 20:57 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages