MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

HYPEConvert 1000 Hyperliquid to Romanian Leu

1000 HYPE = 362,826.01 RON · 1 HYPE = 362.83 RON · -2.32% (24h) · HYPE rank #10 · mcap $19.28B

HYPE withdrawal fees →HYPE trading fees →RON to HYPE →
1 HYPE = 362.83 RON1 RON = 0.002756142 HYPE-2.32% (24h)Updated 2026-10-24 22:05 UTC
HYPE/RON 363.95 RON -2.49% (7D)
392.71374.91357.11Oct 17, 22:00Oct 21, 09:00Oct 24, 21:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The RON leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 RON0.00% of the conversion362,826.01 RON
KCEX0%0.00 RON0.00% of the conversion362,826.01 RON
Ourbit0%0.00 RON0.00% of the conversion362,826.01 RON
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX181.41 RON0.05% of the conversion362,644.60 RON
Pionex0.05%181.41 RON0.05% of the conversion362,644.60 RON
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR355.57 RON0.10% of the conversion362,470.44 RON
Backpack Exchange0.1%362.83 RON0.10% of the conversion362,463.19 RON
Biconomy.com0.1%362.83 RON0.10% of the conversion362,463.19 RON

Converting 1,000 HYPE on Bitfinex leaves you 2,902.61 RON more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate362.83 RONper 1 HYPE
Inverse0.002756142 HYPEper 1 RON
24h change-2.32%24h ago: 371.46 RON
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 34 exchanges listed

1 HYPE converts to 362.83 RON right now, so 1.00 RON buys 0.002756142 HYPE. HYPE is down 2.32% against RON over the past 24 hours. 34 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

HYPE/RON performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days359.02 RON390.80 RON375.75 RON-2.49%
30 days363.03 RON449.64 RON405.26 RON-17.65%
1 year100.19 RON464.18 RON240.34 RON+71.95%

HYPE to RON conversion tables

HYPERON
0.01 HYPE3.63 RON
0.5 HYPE181.41 RON
1 HYPE362.83 RON
10 HYPE3,628.26 RON
50 HYPE18,141.30 RON
100 HYPE36,282.60 RON
1,000 HYPE362,826.01 RON
5,000 HYPE1,814,130.07 RON
50,000 HYPE18,141,300.72 RON
RONHYPE
5.00 RON0.01378071 HYPE
25.00 RON0.068903549 HYPE
50.00 RON0.1378071 HYPE
500.00 RON1.378071 HYPE
5,000.00 RON13.78071 HYPE
10,000.00 RON27.56142 HYPE
100,000.00 RON275.614195 HYPE
500,000.00 RON1,378.07 HYPE
10,000,000.00 RON27,561.42 HYPE

Related conversions

HYPE to RON — FAQ

How much is 1,000 HYPE in RON?

1,000 HYPE is worth 362,826.01 RON at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 10,000 HYPE is 3,628,260.14 RON and 100,000 HYPE is 36,282,601.44 RON.

How much HYPE do I need to get 1 RON?

0.002756142 HYPE at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert HYPE to RON?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 RON on a 1 HYPE conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has HYPE gone up or down against RON today?

HYPE is down 2.32% against RON over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the HYPE to RON rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 100.19 RON and 464.18 RON, averaging 240.34 RON, and it is up 71.95% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the HYPE/RON rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-24 22:05 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-24 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages