MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

SOLConvert 25 Solana to Hedera

25 SOL = 28,120.39 HBAR · 1 SOL = 1,124.82 HBAR · -2.46% (24h) · SOL rank #7 · mcap $69.36B

SOL withdrawal fees →SOL trading fees →HBAR withdrawal fees →HBAR to SOL →
1 SOL = 1,124.82 HBAR1 HBAR = 0.00088903463 SOL-2.46% (24h)Updated 2026-10-01 03:33 UTC
SOL/HBAR 1,123.74 HBAR -11.49% (7D)
1,334.891,116.74898.59Sep 24, 02:00Sep 27, 12:00Sep 30, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 HBAR0.00% of the conversion28,120.39 HBAR$2,948.87
Ourbit0%0 HBAR0.00% of the conversion28,120.39 HBAR$2,948.87
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs14.060195 HBAR0.05% of the conversion28,106.33 HBAR$2,947.4
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX14.060195 HBAR0.05% of the conversion28,106.33 HBAR$2,947.4
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR27.557982 HBAR0.10% of the conversion28,092.83 HBAR$2,945.98
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs28.120389 HBAR0.10% of the conversion28,092.27 HBAR$2,945.93
OKX0.1%28.120389 HBAR0.10% of the conversion28,092.27 HBAR$2,945.93
Toobit0.1%28.120389 HBAR0.10% of the conversion28,092.27 HBAR$2,945.93

Converting 25 SOL on KCEX leaves you 224.963115 HBAR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,124.82 HBARper 1 SOL
Inverse0.00088903463 SOLper 1 HBAR
24h change-2.46%24h ago: 1,153.2 HBAR
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 28 exchanges listed

1 SOL converts to 1,124.82 HBAR right now, so 1 HBAR buys 0.00088903463 SOL. SOL is down 2.46% against HBAR over the past 24 hours. 28 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the HBAR off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 HBAR over Hedera on Deribit.

SOL/HBAR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days921.965613 HBAR1,311.52 HBAR1,195.85 HBAR-11.49%
30 days974.650006 HBAR1,423.34 HBAR1,282.48 HBAR-16.14%
1 year776.647924 HBAR1,423.34 HBAR1,036.5 HBAR+9.51%

SOL to HBAR conversion tables

SOLHBAR
0.01 SOL11.248156 HBAR
0.5 SOL562.407789 HBAR
1 SOL1,124.82 HBAR
10 SOL11,248.16 HBAR
25 SOL28,120.39 HBAR
100 SOL112,481.56 HBAR
500 SOL562,407.79 HBAR
5,000 SOL5,624,077.89 HBAR
10,000 SOL11,248,155.77 HBAR
HBARSOL
5 HBAR0.0044451731 SOL
25 HBAR0.022225866 SOL
50 HBAR0.044451731 SOL
500 HBAR0.44451731 SOL
5,000 HBAR4.445173 SOL
10,000 HBAR8.890346 SOL
100,000 HBAR88.903463 SOL
500,000 HBAR444.517315 SOL
10,000,000 HBAR8,890.35 SOL

Related conversions

SOL to HBAR — FAQ

How much is 25 SOL in HBAR?

25 SOL is worth 28,120.39 HBAR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 250 SOL is 281,203.89 HBAR and 2,500 SOL is 2,812,038.94 HBAR.

How much SOL do I need to get 1 HBAR?

0.00088903463 SOL at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert SOL to HBAR?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HBAR on a 1 SOL conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for HBAR, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has SOL gone up or down against HBAR today?

SOL is down 2.46% against HBAR over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the SOL to HBAR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 776.647924 HBAR and 1,423.34 HBAR, averaging 1,036.5 HBAR, and it is up 9.51% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the SOL/HBAR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-01 03:33 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-01 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages