MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

XRPConvert 50 XRP to Indonesian Rupiah

50 XRP = 1,189,082 IDR · 1 XRP = 23,782 IDR · -4.45% (24h) · XRP rank #5 · mcap $83.31B

XRP withdrawal fees →XRP trading fees →IDR to XRP →
1 XRP = 23,782 IDR1 IDR = 0.000042049249 XRP-4.45% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 15:47 UTC
XRP/IDR 23,808 IDR -1.15% (7D)
25.19K23.88K22.58KOct 15, 16:00Oct 19, 03:00Oct 22, 15:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The IDR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion1,189,082 IDR
KCEX0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion1,189,082 IDR
Ourbit0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion1,189,082 IDR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs595 IDR0.05% of the conversion1,188,487 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX595 IDR0.05% of the conversion1,188,487 IDR
Pionex0.05%595 IDR0.05% of the conversion1,188,487 IDR
Flipster0.06%713 IDR0.06% of the conversion1,188,368 IDR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR1,165 IDR0.10% of the conversion1,187,917 IDR

Converting 50 XRP on Bitfinex leaves you 9,513 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate23,782 IDRper 1 XRP
Inverse0.000042049249 XRPper 1 IDR
24h change-4.45%24h ago: 24,889 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 52 exchanges listed

1 XRP converts to 23,782 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.000042049249 XRP. XRP is down 4.45% against IDR over the past 24 hours. 52 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

XRP/IDR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days22,716 IDR25,053 IDR23,773 IDR-1.15%
30 days23,320 IDR28,277 IDR25,676 IDR-11.89%
1 year17,900 IDR47,688 IDR27,599 IDR-44.77%

XRP to IDR conversion tables

XRPIDR
0.5 XRP11,891 IDR
5 XRP118,908 IDR
25 XRP594,541 IDR
50 XRP1,189,082 IDR
500 XRP11,890,819 IDR
5,000 XRP118,908,187 IDR
50,000 XRP1,189,081,869 IDR
100,000 XRP2,378,163,739 IDR
1,000,000 XRP23,781,637,387 IDR
IDRXRP
10,000 IDR0.42049249 XRP
50,000 IDR2.102462 XRP
100,000 IDR4.204925 XRP
500,000 IDR21.024625 XRP
1,000,000 IDR42.049249 XRP
10,000,000 IDR420.492493 XRP
100,000,000 IDR4,204.92 XRP
1,000,000,000 IDR42,049.25 XRP

Related conversions

XRP to IDR — FAQ

How much is 50 XRP in IDR?

50 XRP is worth 1,189,082 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 XRP is 11,890,819 IDR and 5,000 XRP is 118,908,187 IDR.

How much XRP do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.000042049249 XRP at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert XRP to IDR?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 XRP conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has XRP gone up or down against IDR today?

XRP is down 4.45% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the XRP to IDR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 17,900 IDR and 47,688 IDR, averaging 27,599 IDR, and it is down 44.77% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the XRP/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 15:47 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-22 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages