MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

XRPConvert 100 XRP to Norwegian Krone

100 XRP = 1,207.06 NOK · 1 XRP = 12.07 NOK · -1.14% (24h) · XRP rank #5 · mcap $81.28B

XRP withdrawal fees →XRP trading fees →NOK to XRP →
1 XRP = 12.07 NOK1 NOK = 0.082846181 XRP-1.14% (24h)Updated 2026-10-23 23:21 UTC
XRP/NOK 12.14 NOK -0.86% (7D)
13.0612.3811.7Oct 16, 23:00Oct 20, 10:00Oct 23, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The NOK leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 NOK0.00% of the conversion1,207.06 NOK
KCEX0%0.00 NOK0.00% of the conversion1,207.06 NOK
Ourbit0%0.00 NOK0.00% of the conversion1,207.06 NOK
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs0.6035 NOK0.05% of the conversion1,206.45 NOK
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX0.6035 NOK0.05% of the conversion1,206.45 NOK
Pionex0.05%0.6035 NOK0.05% of the conversion1,206.45 NOK
Flipster0.06%0.7242 NOK0.06% of the conversion1,206.33 NOK
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR1.18 NOK0.10% of the conversion1,205.87 NOK

Converting 100 XRP on Bitfinex leaves you 9.66 NOK more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate12.07 NOKper 1 XRP
Inverse0.082846181 XRPper 1 NOK
24h change-1.14%24h ago: 12.21 NOK
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 52 exchanges listed

1 XRP converts to 12.07 NOK right now, so 1.00 NOK buys 0.082846181 XRP. XRP is down 1.14% against NOK over the past 24 hours. 52 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

XRP/NOK performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days11.77 NOK12.98 NOK12.29 NOK-0.86%
30 days12.08 NOK14.65 NOK13.16 NOK-17.57%
1 year9.28 NOK24.71 NOK14.24 NOK-50.18%

XRP to NOK conversion tables

XRPNOK
0.5 XRP6.04 NOK
5 XRP60.35 NOK
25 XRP301.76 NOK
50 XRP603.53 NOK
500 XRP6,035.28 NOK
5,000 XRP60,352.81 NOK
50,000 XRP603,528.12 NOK
100,000 XRP1,207,056.24 NOK
1,000,000 XRP12,070,562.41 NOK
NOKXRP
5.00 NOK0.41423091 XRP
25.00 NOK2.071155 XRP
50.00 NOK4.142309 XRP
500.00 NOK41.423091 XRP
5,000.00 NOK414.230906 XRP
10,000.00 NOK828.461812 XRP
100,000.00 NOK8,284.62 XRP
500,000.00 NOK41,423.09 XRP
10,000,000.00 NOK828,461.81 XRP

Related conversions

XRP to NOK — FAQ

How much is 100 XRP in NOK?

100 XRP is worth 1,207.06 NOK at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 1,000 XRP is 12,070.56 NOK and 10,000 XRP is 120,705.62 NOK.

How much XRP do I need to get 1 NOK?

0.082846181 XRP at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert XRP to NOK?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 NOK on a 1 XRP conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has XRP gone up or down against NOK today?

XRP is down 1.14% against NOK over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the XRP to NOK rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 9.28 NOK and 24.71 NOK, averaging 14.24 NOK, and it is down 50.18% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the XRP/NOK rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-23 23:21 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-23 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages