MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

XRPConvert 50 XRP to Romanian Leu

50 XRP = 314.30 RON · 1 XRP = 6.29 RON · -0.85% (24h) · XRP rank #5 · mcap $83.35B

XRP withdrawal fees →XRP trading fees →RON to XRP →
1 XRP = 6.29 RON1 RON = 0.15908145 XRP-0.85% (24h)Updated 2026-10-23 10:33 UTC
XRP/RON 6.30 RON -1.69% (7D)
6.666.315.97Oct 16, 11:00Oct 19, 22:00Oct 23, 10:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The RON leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0.00 RON0.00% of the conversion314.30 RON
KCEX0%0.00 RON0.00% of the conversion314.30 RON
Ourbit0%0.00 RON0.00% of the conversion314.30 RON
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs0.1572 RON0.05% of the conversion314.15 RON
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX0.1572 RON0.05% of the conversion314.15 RON
Pionex0.05%0.1572 RON0.05% of the conversion314.15 RON
Flipster0.06%0.1886 RON0.06% of the conversion314.12 RON
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR0.308 RON0.10% of the conversion314.00 RON

Converting 50 XRP on Bitfinex leaves you 2.51 RON more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate6.29 RONper 1 XRP
Inverse0.15908145 XRPper 1 RON
24h change-0.85%24h ago: 6.34 RON
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 52 exchanges listed

1 XRP converts to 6.29 RON right now, so 1.00 RON buys 0.15908145 XRP. XRP is down 0.85% against RON over the past 24 hours. 52 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

XRP/RON performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days6.00 RON6.62 RON6.27 RON-1.69%
30 days6.16 RON7.47 RON6.76 RON-13.77%
1 year4.73 RON12.60 RON7.28 RON-47.28%

XRP to RON conversion tables

XRPRON
0.5 XRP3.14 RON
5 XRP31.43 RON
25 XRP157.15 RON
50 XRP314.30 RON
500 XRP3,143.04 RON
5,000 XRP31,430.44 RON
50,000 XRP314,304.40 RON
100,000 XRP628,608.80 RON
1,000,000 XRP6,286,088.01 RON
RONXRP
5.00 RON0.79540725 XRP
25.00 RON3.977036 XRP
50.00 RON7.954073 XRP
500.00 RON79.540725 XRP
5,000.00 RON795.407253 XRP
10,000.00 RON1,590.81 XRP
100,000.00 RON15,908.15 XRP
500,000.00 RON79,540.73 XRP
10,000,000.00 RON1,590,814.51 XRP

Related conversions

XRP to RON — FAQ

How much is 50 XRP in RON?

50 XRP is worth 314.30 RON at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 XRP is 3,143.04 RON and 5,000 XRP is 31,430.44 RON.

How much XRP do I need to get 1 RON?

0.15908145 XRP at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert XRP to RON?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0.00 RON on a 1 XRP conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has XRP gone up or down against RON today?

XRP is down 0.85% against RON over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the XRP to RON rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 4.73 RON and 12.60 RON, averaging 7.28 RON, and it is down 47.28% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the XRP/RON rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-23 10:33 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-23 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages