MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

XRPConvert 100000 XRP to Shiba Inu

100000 XRP = 26,164,174,220.07 SHIB · 1 XRP = 261,641.74 SHIB · +0.19% (24h) · XRP rank #5 · mcap $82.84B

XRP withdrawal fees →XRP trading fees →SHIB withdrawal fees →SHIB to XRP →
1 XRP = 261,641.74 SHIB1 SHIB = 0.0000038220201 XRP+0.19% (24h)Updated 2026-10-19 09:16 UTC
XRP/SHIB 262,315.37 SHIB +1.90% (7D)
269.04K261.6K254.17KOct 12, 10:00Oct 15, 20:00Oct 19, 06:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
KCEXMost received0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion26,164,174,220.07 SHIB$131,300.0
Ourbit0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion26,164,174,220.07 SHIB$131,300.0
Bitfinex0%0 SHIB0.00% of the conversion26,164,174,220.07 SHIB$131,300.0
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs13,082,087.11 SHIB0.05% of the conversion26,151,092,132.96 SHIB$131,234.35
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX13,082,087.11 SHIB0.05% of the conversion26,151,092,132.96 SHIB$131,234.35
Pionex0.05%13,082,087.11 SHIB0.05% of the conversion26,151,092,132.96 SHIB$131,234.35
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR25,640,890.74 SHIB0.10% of the conversion26,138,533,329.34 SHIB$131,171.33
Delta Exchange0.1%as low as 0% on some pairs26,164,174.22 SHIB0.10% of the conversion26,138,010,045.85 SHIB$131,168.7

Converting 100,000 XRP on KCEX leaves you 209,313,393.76 SHIB more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate261,641.74 SHIBper 1 XRP
Inverse0.0000038220201 XRPper 1 SHIB
24h change+0.19%24h ago: 261,153.03 SHIB
Lowest trading fee0%KCEX · 44 exchanges listed

1 XRP converts to 261,641.74 SHIB right now, so 1 SHIB buys 0.0000038220201 XRP. XRP is up 0.19% against SHIB over the past 24 hours. 44 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on KCEX, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion. If you move the SHIB off the exchange afterwards, the cheapest withdrawal we have on record is 0 SHIB over Ethereum (ERC20) on Deribit.

XRP/SHIB performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days254,965.71 SHIB268,241.11 SHIB260,923.41 SHIB+1.90%
30 days253,916.06 SHIB266,293.93 SHIB259,474.17 SHIB+1.49%
1 year209,273.89 SHIB274,300.67 SHIB243,942.8 SHIB+6.60%

XRP to SHIB conversion tables

XRPSHIB
0.5 XRP130,820.87 SHIB
5 XRP1,308,208.71 SHIB
25 XRP6,541,043.56 SHIB
50 XRP13,082,087.11 SHIB
500 XRP130,820,871.1 SHIB
5,000 XRP1,308,208,711 SHIB
50,000 XRP13,082,087,110.04 SHIB
100,000 XRP26,164,174,220.07 SHIB
1,000,000 XRP261,641,742,200.72 SHIB
SHIBXRP
100,000 SHIB0.38220201 XRP
500,000 SHIB1.91101 XRP
1,000,000 SHIB3.82202 XRP
10,000,000 SHIB38.220201 XRP
100,000,000 SHIB382.202011 XRP
1,000,000,000 SHIB3,822.02 XRP

Related conversions

XRP to SHIB — FAQ

How much is 100,000 XRP in SHIB?

100,000 XRP is worth 26,164,174,220.07 SHIB at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 1,000,000 XRP is 261,641,742,200.72 SHIB and 10,000,000 XRP is 2,616,417,422,007.22 SHIB.

How much XRP do I need to get 1 SHIB?

0.0000038220201 XRP at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert XRP to SHIB?

KCEX has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 SHIB on a 1 XRP conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for SHIB, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has XRP gone up or down against SHIB today?

XRP is up 0.19% against SHIB over the last 24 hours. Both sides move, so the pair can be flat even when each coin moved a lot in dollars.

What has the XRP to SHIB rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 209,273.89 SHIB and 274,300.67 SHIB, averaging 243,942.8 SHIB, and it is up 6.60% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the XRP/SHIB rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-19 09:16 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-19 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages