MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 10 Zcash to Hungarian Forint

10 ZEC = 3,964,624 HUF · 1 ZEC = 396,462 HUF · -8.61% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $20.75B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →HUF to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 396,462 HUF1 HUF = 0.0000025223075 ZEC-8.61% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 16:47 UTC
ZEC/HUF 400,799 HUF +3.40% (7D)
448.75K393.02K337.29KOct 15, 16:00Oct 19, 03:00Oct 22, 15:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The HUF leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion3,964,624 HUF
KCEX0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion3,964,624 HUF
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX1,982 HUF0.05% of the conversion3,962,641 HUF
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR3,885 HUF0.10% of the conversion3,960,738 HUF
Backpack Exchange0.1%3,965 HUF0.10% of the conversion3,960,659 HUF
Biconomy.com0.1%3,965 HUF0.10% of the conversion3,960,659 HUF
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB3,965 HUF0.10% of the conversion3,960,659 HUF
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB3,965 HUF0.10% of the conversion3,960,659 HUF

Converting 10 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 31,717 HUF more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate396,462 HUFper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.0000025223075 ZECper 1 HUF
24h change-8.61%24h ago: 433,807 HUF
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 396,462 HUF right now, so 1 HUF buys 0.0000025223075 ZEC. ZEC is down 8.61% against HUF over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ZEC/HUF performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days343,264 HUF442,779 HUF387,691 HUF+3.40%
30 days366,380 HUF537,532 HUF428,327 HUF-16.35%
1 year64,088 HUF537,532 HUF177,808 HUF+415.58%

ZEC to HUF conversion tables

ZECHUF
0.001 ZEC396 HUF
0.01 ZEC3,965 HUF
0.5 ZEC198,231 HUF
1 ZEC396,462 HUF
10 ZEC3,964,624 HUF
25 ZEC9,911,559 HUF
50 ZEC19,823,118 HUF
500 ZEC198,231,181 HUF
1,000 ZEC396,462,362 HUF
HUFZEC
500 HUF0.0012611538 ZEC
1,000 HUF0.0025223075 ZEC
10,000 HUF0.025223075 ZEC
50,000 HUF0.12611538 ZEC
100,000 HUF0.25223075 ZEC
500,000 HUF1.261154 ZEC
10,000,000 HUF25.223075 ZEC
100,000,000 HUF252.230753 ZEC
1,000,000,000 HUF2,522.31 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to HUF — FAQ

How much is 10 ZEC in HUF?

10 ZEC is worth 3,964,624 HUF at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 ZEC is 39,646,236 HUF and 1,000 ZEC is 396,462,362 HUF.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 HUF?

0.0000025223075 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to HUF?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HUF on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against HUF today?

ZEC is down 8.61% against HUF over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ZEC to HUF rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 64,088 HUF and 537,532 HUF, averaging 177,808 HUF, and it is up 415.58% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/HUF rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 16:47 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-22 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages