MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 5 Zcash to Hungarian Forint

5 ZEC = 2,198,066 HUF · 1 ZEC = 439,613 HUF · +12.19% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $22.88B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →HUF to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 439,613 HUF1 HUF = 0.0000022747268 ZEC+12.19% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 19:57 UTC
ZEC/HUF 438,186 HUF +18.64% (7D)
447.74K392.14K336.53KOct 14, 20:00Oct 18, 07:00Oct 21, 19:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The HUF leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion2,198,066 HUF
KCEX0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion2,198,066 HUF
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX1,099 HUF0.05% of the conversion2,196,967 HUF
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR2,154 HUF0.10% of the conversion2,195,912 HUF
Backpack Exchange0.1%2,198 HUF0.10% of the conversion2,195,868 HUF
Biconomy.com0.1%2,198 HUF0.10% of the conversion2,195,868 HUF
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB2,198 HUF0.10% of the conversion2,195,868 HUF
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB2,198 HUF0.10% of the conversion2,195,868 HUF

Converting 5 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 17,585 HUF more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate439,613 HUFper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.0000022747268 ZECper 1 HUF
24h change+12.19%24h ago: 391,859 HUF
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 439,613 HUF right now, so 1 HUF buys 0.0000022747268 ZEC. ZEC is up 12.19% against HUF over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ZEC/HUF performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days342,492 HUF441,783 HUF380,380 HUF+18.64%
30 days365,556 HUF536,322 HUF431,821 HUF-17.10%
1 year63,944 HUF536,322 HUF176,538 HUF+466.71%

ZEC to HUF conversion tables

ZECHUF
0.001 ZEC440 HUF
0.01 ZEC4,396 HUF
0.5 ZEC219,807 HUF
1 ZEC439,613 HUF
10 ZEC4,396,132 HUF
25 ZEC10,990,331 HUF
50 ZEC21,980,662 HUF
500 ZEC219,806,620 HUF
1,000 ZEC439,613,240 HUF
HUFZEC
500 HUF0.0011373634 ZEC
1,000 HUF0.0022747268 ZEC
10,000 HUF0.022747268 ZEC
50,000 HUF0.11373634 ZEC
100,000 HUF0.22747268 ZEC
500,000 HUF1.137363 ZEC
10,000,000 HUF22.747268 ZEC
100,000,000 HUF227.472676 ZEC
1,000,000,000 HUF2,274.73 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to HUF — FAQ

How much is 5 ZEC in HUF?

5 ZEC is worth 2,198,066 HUF at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 ZEC is 21,980,662 HUF and 500 ZEC is 219,806,620 HUF.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 HUF?

0.0000022747268 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to HUF?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HUF on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against HUF today?

ZEC is up 12.19% against HUF over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ZEC to HUF rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 63,944 HUF and 536,322 HUF, averaging 176,538 HUF, and it is up 466.71% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/HUF rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 19:57 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages