MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

ZECConvert 50 Zcash to Hungarian Forint

50 ZEC = 21,440,245 HUF · 1 ZEC = 428,805 HUF · +5.04% (24h) · ZEC rank #9 · mcap $22.38B

ZEC withdrawal fees →ZEC trading fees →HUF to ZEC →
1 ZEC = 428,805 HUF1 HUF = 0.0000023320629 ZEC+5.04% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC
ZEC/HUF 426,259 HUF +15.09% (7D)
447.74K392.14K336.53KOct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 23:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The HUF leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion21,440,245 HUF
KCEX0%0 HUF0.00% of the conversion21,440,245 HUF
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX10,720 HUF0.05% of the conversion21,429,525 HUF
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR21,011 HUF0.10% of the conversion21,419,234 HUF
Backpack Exchange0.1%21,440 HUF0.10% of the conversion21,418,805 HUF
Biconomy.com0.1%21,440 HUF0.10% of the conversion21,418,805 HUF
Binance0.1%−25% paying fees in BNB21,440 HUF0.10% of the conversion21,418,805 HUF
Bitget0.1%−20% paying fees in BGB21,440 HUF0.10% of the conversion21,418,805 HUF

Converting 50 ZEC on Bitfinex leaves you 171,522 HUF more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate428,805 HUFper 1 ZEC
Inverse0.0000023320629 ZECper 1 HUF
24h change+5.04%24h ago: 408,249 HUF
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 32 exchanges listed

1 ZEC converts to 428,805 HUF right now, so 1 HUF buys 0.0000023320629 ZEC. ZEC is up 5.04% against HUF over the past 24 hours. 32 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

ZEC/HUF performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days342,492 HUF441,783 HUF381,921 HUF+15.09%
30 days365,556 HUF536,322 HUF431,423 HUF-19.36%
1 year63,944 HUF536,322 HUF176,506 HUF+451.29%

ZEC to HUF conversion tables

ZECHUF
0.001 ZEC429 HUF
0.01 ZEC4,288 HUF
0.5 ZEC214,402 HUF
1 ZEC428,805 HUF
10 ZEC4,288,049 HUF
25 ZEC10,720,123 HUF
50 ZEC21,440,245 HUF
500 ZEC214,402,453 HUF
1,000 ZEC428,804,907 HUF
HUFZEC
500 HUF0.0011660314 ZEC
1,000 HUF0.0023320629 ZEC
10,000 HUF0.023320629 ZEC
50,000 HUF0.11660314 ZEC
100,000 HUF0.23320629 ZEC
500,000 HUF1.166031 ZEC
10,000,000 HUF23.320629 ZEC
100,000,000 HUF233.206287 ZEC
1,000,000,000 HUF2,332.06 ZEC

Related conversions

ZEC to HUF — FAQ

How much is 50 ZEC in HUF?

50 ZEC is worth 21,440,245 HUF at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 ZEC is 214,402,453 HUF and 5,000 ZEC is 2,144,024,534 HUF.

How much ZEC do I need to get 1 HUF?

0.0000023320629 ZEC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert ZEC to HUF?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 HUF on a 1 ZEC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has ZEC gone up or down against HUF today?

ZEC is up 5.04% against HUF over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the ZEC to HUF rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 63,944 HUF and 536,322 HUF, averaging 176,506 HUF, and it is up 451.29% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the ZEC/HUF rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 00:10 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages