MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 10 Bitcoin to Indonesian Rupiah

10 BTC = 15,174,638,617 IDR · 1 BTC = 1,517,463,862 IDR · +1.60% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.69T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →IDR to BTC →
1 BTC = 1,517,463,862 IDR1 IDR = 0.00000000065899428 BTC+1.60% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 23:39 UTC
BTC/IDR 1,517,211,245 IDR +3.29% (7D)
1.53B1.48B1.44BOct 15, 00:00Oct 18, 11:00Oct 21, 23:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The IDR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion15,174,638,617 IDR
KCEX0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion15,174,638,617 IDR
Ourbit0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion15,174,638,617 IDR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs7,587,319 IDR0.05% of the conversion15,167,051,297 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX7,587,319 IDR0.05% of the conversion15,167,051,297 IDR
Pionex0.05%7,587,319 IDR0.05% of the conversion15,167,051,297 IDR
Flipster0.06%9,104,783 IDR0.06% of the conversion15,165,533,833 IDR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR14,871,146 IDR0.10% of the conversion15,159,767,471 IDR

Converting 10 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 121,397,109 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,517,463,862 IDRper 1 BTC
Inverse0.00000000065899428 BTCper 1 IDR
24h change+1.60%24h ago: 1,493,511,610 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 54 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 1,517,463,862 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.00000000065899428 BTC. BTC is up 1.60% against IDR over the past 24 hours. 54 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BTC/IDR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days1,442,649,894 IDR1,526,533,742 IDR1,477,910,239 IDR+3.29%
30 days1,466,336,397 IDR1,557,056,009 IDR1,504,632,934 IDR-2.17%
1 year1,054,990,873 IDR2,061,143,410 IDR1,403,471,905 IDR-21.62%

BTC to IDR conversion tables

BTCIDR
0.0001 BTC151,746 IDR
0.001 BTC1,517,464 IDR
0.01 BTC15,174,639 IDR
0.1 BTC151,746,386 IDR
1 BTC1,517,463,862 IDR
5 BTC7,587,319,308 IDR
10 BTC15,174,638,617 IDR
25 BTC37,936,596,541 IDR
50 BTC75,873,193,083 IDR
IDRBTC
10,000 IDR0.0000065899428 BTC
50,000 IDR0.000032949714 BTC
100,000 IDR0.000065899428 BTC
500,000 IDR0.00032949714 BTC
1,000,000 IDR0.00065899428 BTC
10,000,000 IDR0.0065899428 BTC
100,000,000 IDR0.065899428 BTC
1,000,000,000 IDR0.65899428 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to IDR — FAQ

How much is 10 BTC in IDR?

10 BTC is worth 15,174,638,617 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 100 BTC is 151,746,386,165 IDR and 1,000 BTC is 1,517,463,861,651 IDR.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.00000000065899428 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to IDR?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against IDR today?

BTC is up 1.60% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BTC to IDR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,054,990,873 IDR and 2,061,143,410 IDR, averaging 1,403,471,905 IDR, and it is down 21.62% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 23:39 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages