MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 50 Bitcoin to Indonesian Rupiah

50 BTC = 74,070,398,068 IDR · 1 BTC = 1,481,407,961 IDR · +0.31% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.65T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →IDR to BTC →
1 BTC = 1,481,407,961 IDR1 IDR = 0.0000000006750335 BTC+0.31% (24h)Updated 2026-10-23 13:54 UTC
BTC/IDR 1,477,892,150 IDR -1.05% (7D)
1.54B1.5B1.46BOct 16, 11:00Oct 19, 22:00Oct 23, 10:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The IDR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion74,070,398,068 IDR
KCEX0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion74,070,398,068 IDR
Ourbit0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion74,070,398,068 IDR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs37,035,199 IDR0.05% of the conversion74,033,362,869 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX37,035,199 IDR0.05% of the conversion74,033,362,869 IDR
Pionex0.05%37,035,199 IDR0.05% of the conversion74,033,362,869 IDR
Flipster0.06%44,442,239 IDR0.06% of the conversion74,025,955,829 IDR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR72,588,990 IDR0.10% of the conversion73,997,809,078 IDR

Converting 50 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 592,563,185 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,481,407,961 IDRper 1 BTC
Inverse0.0000000006750335 BTCper 1 IDR
24h change+0.31%24h ago: 1,476,797,770 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 54 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 1,481,407,961 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.0000000006750335 BTC. BTC is up 0.31% against IDR over the past 24 hours. 54 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BTC/IDR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days1,462,165,432 IDR1,533,392,280 IDR1,485,128,419 IDR-1.05%
30 days1,471,821,342 IDR1,564,051,681 IDR1,506,770,312 IDR-3.19%
1 year1,059,730,825 IDR2,070,403,888 IDR1,407,066,633 IDR-26.40%

BTC to IDR conversion tables

BTCIDR
0.0001 BTC148,141 IDR
0.001 BTC1,481,408 IDR
0.01 BTC14,814,080 IDR
0.1 BTC148,140,796 IDR
1 BTC1,481,407,961 IDR
5 BTC7,407,039,807 IDR
10 BTC14,814,079,614 IDR
25 BTC37,035,199,034 IDR
50 BTC74,070,398,068 IDR
IDRBTC
10,000 IDR0.000006750335 BTC
50,000 IDR0.000033751675 BTC
100,000 IDR0.00006750335 BTC
500,000 IDR0.00033751675 BTC
1,000,000 IDR0.0006750335 BTC
10,000,000 IDR0.006750335 BTC
100,000,000 IDR0.06750335 BTC
1,000,000,000 IDR0.6750335 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to IDR — FAQ

How much is 50 BTC in IDR?

50 BTC is worth 74,070,398,068 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 500 BTC is 740,703,980,682 IDR and 5,000 BTC is 7,407,039,806,820 IDR.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.0000000006750335 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to IDR?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against IDR today?

BTC is up 0.31% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BTC to IDR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,059,730,825 IDR and 2,070,403,888 IDR, averaging 1,407,066,633 IDR, and it is down 26.40% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-23 13:54 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-23 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages