MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 5 Bitcoin to Indonesian Rupiah

5 BTC = 7,630,751,540 IDR · 1 BTC = 1,526,150,308 IDR · +2.20% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.70T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →IDR to BTC →
1 BTC = 1,526,150,308 IDR1 IDR = 0.00000000065524345 BTC+2.20% (24h)Updated 2026-10-21 21:57 UTC
BTC/IDR 1,520,287,187 IDR +3.45% (7D)
1.53B1.48B1.44BOct 14, 23:00Oct 18, 10:00Oct 21, 22:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The IDR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion7,630,751,540 IDR
KCEX0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion7,630,751,540 IDR
Ourbit0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion7,630,751,540 IDR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs3,815,376 IDR0.05% of the conversion7,626,936,164 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX3,815,376 IDR0.05% of the conversion7,626,936,164 IDR
Pionex0.05%3,815,376 IDR0.05% of the conversion7,626,936,164 IDR
Flipster0.06%4,578,451 IDR0.06% of the conversion7,626,173,089 IDR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR7,478,137 IDR0.10% of the conversion7,623,273,403 IDR

Converting 5 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 61,046,012 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,526,150,308 IDRper 1 BTC
Inverse0.00000000065524345 BTCper 1 IDR
24h change+2.20%24h ago: 1,493,254,236 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 54 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 1,526,150,308 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.00000000065524345 BTC. BTC is up 2.20% against IDR over the past 24 hours. 54 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BTC/IDR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days1,442,649,894 IDR1,526,533,742 IDR1,477,630,608 IDR+3.45%
30 days1,466,336,397 IDR1,557,056,009 IDR1,504,735,465 IDR-1.97%
1 year1,054,990,873 IDR2,061,143,410 IDR1,403,480,333 IDR-21.46%

BTC to IDR conversion tables

BTCIDR
0.0001 BTC152,615 IDR
0.001 BTC1,526,150 IDR
0.01 BTC15,261,503 IDR
0.1 BTC152,615,031 IDR
1 BTC1,526,150,308 IDR
5 BTC7,630,751,540 IDR
10 BTC15,261,503,080 IDR
25 BTC38,153,757,700 IDR
50 BTC76,307,515,400 IDR
IDRBTC
10,000 IDR0.0000065524345 BTC
50,000 IDR0.000032762173 BTC
100,000 IDR0.000065524345 BTC
500,000 IDR0.00032762173 BTC
1,000,000 IDR0.00065524345 BTC
10,000,000 IDR0.0065524345 BTC
100,000,000 IDR0.065524345 BTC
1,000,000,000 IDR0.65524345 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to IDR — FAQ

How much is 5 BTC in IDR?

5 BTC is worth 7,630,751,540 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 50 BTC is 76,307,515,400 IDR and 500 BTC is 763,075,153,997 IDR.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.00000000065524345 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to IDR?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against IDR today?

BTC is up 2.20% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BTC to IDR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,054,990,873 IDR and 2,061,143,410 IDR, averaging 1,403,480,333 IDR, and it is down 21.46% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-21 21:57 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-21 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages