MEXC — 15,000 USDT awaits. Community Exclusive. Join Now.

← All converters

BTCConvert 25 Bitcoin to Indonesian Rupiah

25 BTC = 36,789,160,275 IDR · 1 BTC = 1,471,566,411 IDR · -2.16% (24h) · BTC rank #1 · mcap $1.64T

BTC withdrawal fees →BTC trading fees →IDR to BTC →
1 BTC = 1,471,566,411 IDR1 IDR = 0.00000000067954799 BTC-2.16% (24h)Updated 2026-10-22 13:40 UTC
BTC/IDR 1,474,025,362 IDR +2.01% (7D)
1.53B1.49B1.44BOct 15, 13:00Oct 19, 00:00Oct 22, 12:00

Rate history from Coinfuty market data: hourly closes for the 24H and 7D views, daily closes beyond that. The IDR leg is held at today's reference rate across the whole series — daily FX history is not part of this dataset. The live rate at the top comes from our own price sync, so the last point can differ slightly.

What you actually receive, exchange by exchange

The rate above is the mid-market rate — no exchange gives it to you. Every conversion pays a trading fee, and moving the result to your own wallet pays a withdrawal fee on top. Both numbers below come from our fee database, not an estimate.

ExchangeTrading feeTotal costYou receive
BitfinexMost received0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion36,789,160,275 IDR
KCEX0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion36,789,160,275 IDR
Ourbit0%0 IDR0.00% of the conversion36,789,160,275 IDR
Deribit0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs18,394,580 IDR0.05% of the conversion36,770,765,694 IDR
MEXC0.05%as low as 0% on some pairs−20% paying fees in MX18,394,580 IDR0.05% of the conversion36,770,765,694 IDR
Pionex0.05%18,394,580 IDR0.05% of the conversion36,770,765,694 IDR
Flipster0.06%22,073,496 IDR0.06% of the conversion36,767,086,778 IDR
Bitrue0.098%−20% paying fees in BTR36,053,377 IDR0.10% of the conversion36,753,106,897 IDR

Converting 25 BTC on Bitfinex leaves you 294,313,282 IDR more than on Kraken, the most expensive venue we track for this pair.

Mid-market rate1,471,566,411 IDRper 1 BTC
Inverse0.00000000067954799 BTCper 1 IDR
24h change-2.16%24h ago: 1,504,016,951 IDR
Lowest trading fee0%Bitfinex · 54 exchanges listed

1 BTC converts to 1,471,566,411 IDR right now, so 1 IDR buys 0.00000000067954799 BTC. BTC is down 2.16% against IDR over the past 24 hours. 54 exchanges we track list both sides of this pair; the cheapest standard taker fee is 0% on Bitfinex, while Kraken charges 0.8% for the same conversion.

BTC/IDR performance

PeriodLowHighAverageChange
7 days1,444,939,102 IDR1,528,956,058 IDR1,482,121,080 IDR+2.01%
30 days1,468,663,191 IDR1,559,526,758 IDR1,504,237,463 IDR-3.08%
1 year1,056,664,941 IDR2,064,414,049 IDR1,404,414,070 IDR-25.70%

BTC to IDR conversion tables

BTCIDR
0.0001 BTC147,157 IDR
0.001 BTC1,471,566 IDR
0.01 BTC14,715,664 IDR
0.1 BTC147,156,641 IDR
1 BTC1,471,566,411 IDR
5 BTC7,357,832,055 IDR
10 BTC14,715,664,110 IDR
25 BTC36,789,160,275 IDR
50 BTC73,578,320,549 IDR
IDRBTC
10,000 IDR0.0000067954799 BTC
50,000 IDR0.0000339774 BTC
100,000 IDR0.000067954799 BTC
500,000 IDR0.000339774 BTC
1,000,000 IDR0.00067954799 BTC
10,000,000 IDR0.0067954799 BTC
100,000,000 IDR0.067954799 BTC
1,000,000,000 IDR0.67954799 BTC

Related conversions

BTC to IDR — FAQ

How much is 25 BTC in IDR?

25 BTC is worth 36,789,160,275 IDR at the mid-market rate, based on the live market price we sync for that coin. 250 BTC is 367,891,602,746 IDR and 2,500 BTC is 3,678,916,027,457 IDR.

How much BTC do I need to get 1 IDR?

0.00000000067954799 BTC at the current rate. The converter above works in both directions — type into either box.

What is the cheapest way to convert BTC to IDR?

Bitfinex has the cheapest standard taker fee for this pair at 0%, which is 0 IDR on a 1 BTC conversion. Using a limit (maker) order is usually cheaper still, and paying fees in the exchange's own token cuts the rate further on several venues. The table above ranks every exchange by what you are left with.

Does this converter include exchange fees?

The headline rate does not — it is the mid-market rate, the same number every other converter shows. The comparison table underneath does: it applies each exchange's real taker fee to your amount, and optionally that exchange's withdrawal fee for the coin you end up with, so you see the amount that actually lands.

Has BTC gone up or down against IDR today?

BTC is down 2.16% against IDR over the last 24 hours. Fiat exchange rates are refreshed daily, so short-term moves in this pair come from the crypto side.

What has the BTC to IDR rate been over the past 1 year?

Over the last 1 year the pair traded between 1,056,664,941 IDR and 2,064,414,049 IDR, averaging 1,404,414,070 IDR, and it is down 25.70% over that window. The chart above switches between 24H, 7D, 1M, 3M and 1Y views.

Where does the BTC/IDR rate come from?

Crypto prices are synced from our own market data pipeline and refreshed every few minutes; fiat rates come from exchangerate-api.com and update once a day. Fees come from each exchange's official fee page or fee API, with the sync time shown at the bottom of this page.

Crypto prices last synced 2026-10-22 13:40 UTC · fiat rates from exchangerate-api.com, updated 2026-10-22 00:02 UTC · withdrawal fees last synced 2026-08-29 00:57 UTC. The headline rate is a mid-market reference rate and does not include exchange spreads; the comparison table applies each exchange’s published taker fee, which is the fee a market order pays. Fee tiers, promotions and token discounts can lower it further — open an exchange page to see its full tier ladder.

Related pages